


人和家興
Current rating 76. 81 starts, 11 wins, 30 placings. Last 5: 12/6/1/8/2; last run 23 Sept at Happy Valley, race 8, finished 12/12. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 16 starts, 1 wins, 4 placings.
| Chinese name | 人和家興 |
|---|---|
| English name | HARMONY N BLESSED |
| Brand | E061 |
| Age | 10 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 張明敏、張英豪、李宗德與鄭景超 |
| Trainer | David Hayes |
| Last jockey | Luke Ferraris |
| Rating | 76 |
| Prize money | $19,362,275 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2024-09-08 |
| Last run | 2026-09-23 |
| Win rate | 14% (11 wins from 81) |

Sire
Magnus
Dam
Fly To Win
Dam's sire
Danewin
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購新馬
81
Starts
11
Wins
10
2nds
9
3rds
51
Unplaced
14%
Win %
37%
Place %
$19M
Prize
94
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| YIELDING | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13% |
| 1200m | 31 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10% |
| 1650m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-23 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Luke Ferraris | 2 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-09 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 11 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-15 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 7 | 1 | – | 11 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-04 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 130 | Richard Kingscote | 6 | 8 | 11 | 24 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-21 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Richard Kingscote | 9 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 66 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 129 | Harry Bentley | 11 | 10 | 4-3/4 | 43 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 127 | Harry Bentley | 6 | 10 | 5 | 16 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-08 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 130 | Harry Bentley | 8 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 31 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-25 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 130 | Harry Bentley | 6 | 6 | 2-1/4 | 18 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 129 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 12 | 9 | 3-3/4 | 53 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-11 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 135 | Harry Bentley | 5 | 5 | 1-1/4 | 23 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-25 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 120 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 11 | 9 | 4-1/4 | 68 | 81 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 119 | Lyle Hewitson | 11 | 11 | 4-3/4 | 53 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 10 | 9 | 6-1/4 | 36 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-23 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 2 | 123 | Luke Ferraris | 11 | 12 | 11 | 70 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-07 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 122 | M Guyon | 9 | 10 | 8 | 34 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-15 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 124 | H Doyle | 5 | 9 | 5-1/4 | 32 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 135 | Zac Purton | 2 | 1 | – | 6.4 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-22 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 124 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 9 | 7-1/4 | 13 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 122 | Zac Purton | 6 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 1 | 115 | Karis Teetan | 12 | 12 | 7-1/4 | 47 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-05 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 121 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 2 | 頭位 | 6.9 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 115 | Karis Teetan | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 81 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-04 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 2 | 120 | Karis Teetan | 2 | 3 平頭馬 | 3/4 | 11 | 81 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 133 | Luke Ferraris | 4 | 1 | – | 29 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-23 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 134 | Andrea Atzeni | 5 | 8 | 3-1/2 | 17 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-09 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 2 | 5 | 4-1/4 | 5.5 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 110 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 4 | 4 | 5-3/4 | 18 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-19 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 116 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 11 | 7 | 3-1/2 | 62 | 84 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-26 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 9 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 21 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 1 | 115 | Karis Teetan | 8 | 8 | 4-3/4 | 30 | 87 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-26 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 128 | Andrea Atzeni | 2 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 89 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-15 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 130 | Andrea Atzeni | 2 | 7 | 2 | 39 | 91 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1000 | GOOD | Group 3 | 121 | Karis Teetan | 2 | 6 | 3-1/2 | 24 | 93 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-22 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 131 | Hugh Bowman | 4 | 9 | 7-1/2 | 63 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-20 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 2 | 130 | K De Melo | 11 | 10 | 5-1/2 | 45 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-20 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 117 | K De Melo | 4 | 8 | 5 | 43 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-22 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | YIELDING | Class 2 | 123 | K De Melo | 5 | 1 | – | 22 | 87 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-08 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 1 | 116 | K De Melo | 10 | 4 | 3-3/4 | 32 | 87 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.