


美麗邂逅
Current rating 53. 70 starts, 5 wins, 16 placings. Last 5: 13/8/5/9/10; last run 21 Jun at Sha Tin, race 3, finished 13/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 15 starts, 0 wins, 4 placings.
24
Starts
1
Wins
4
2nds
1
3rds
18
Unplaced
4%
Win %
25%
Place %
$9.5M
Prize
63
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/10 | 10% |
| 1400m | 0/11 | 36% |
| 1650m | 1/3 | 33% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 0/12 | 25% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/11 | 27% |
| SOFT | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-21 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 12 | 13 | 11-1/2 | 54 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 3 | 8 | 4-1/4 | 7.1 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 133 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-19 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 113 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 8 | 9 | 10-1/2 | 64 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-29 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 2 | 10 | 6-1/2 | 44 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Alexis Badel | 10 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-11 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 117 | Alexis Badel | 2 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 7.2 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-28 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 116 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 12 | 8 | 2-3/4 | 67 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 115 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 8 | 12 | 17-1/2 | 12 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | J Moreira | 3 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 12 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-12 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 2 | 1 | – | 6.5 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 13 | 8 | 2-1/4 | 7.9 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-04 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 133 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 3 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 5.1 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-21 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | SOFT | Class 4 | 133 | Zac Purton | 10 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-01 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 10 | 2 | 1-3/4 | 3.8 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 115 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 10 | 5 | 5-1/4 | 10 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 116 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 7 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 11 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Alexis Badel | 2 | 2 | 3/4 | 9.6 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-13 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 116 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 2 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 117 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 7 | 3 | 1/2 | 6.1 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-09 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 10 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | 賀銘年 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 9.9 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 8 | 2 | 鼻位 | 31 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 116 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 8 | 11 | 11-1/4 | 13 | 62 | ▶ Result |
1 wins and 6 placings from the last 24 runs: 4% win rate, 25% place rate.
Last five placings: 13/8/5/9/10.
Best distance: 1400m (0 wins, 4 placings from 11).
Rating moved from 62 to 55 (-7).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.