


魅力寶駒
Current rating 58. 67 starts, 6 wins, 22 placings. Last 5: WV-A/4/10/9/3; last run 8 Mar at Sha Tin, race 3, finished WV-A/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 14 starts, 0 wins, 3 placings.
| Chinese name | 魅力寶駒 |
|---|---|
| English name | BUNDLE OF CHARM |
| Brand | G213 |
| Age | – |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 栗 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 盧楚鏘先生及夫人 |
| Trainer | – |
| Last jockey | D B McMonagle |
| Rating | 58 |
| Prize money | $14,505,900 |
| Status | Retired |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2024-09-22 |
| Last run | 2026-03-08 |
| Win rate | 9% (6 wins from 67) |
No colours image yet
Sire
All Too Hard
Dam
Dubleanny
Dam's sire
Dubleo
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購新馬
67
Starts
6
Wins
7
2nds
9
3rds
45
Unplaced
9%
Win %
33%
Place %
$15M
Prize
98
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| WET FAST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| WET SLOW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| YIELDING | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| 1200m | 26 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% |
| 1650m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | D B McMonagle | – | WV-A | – | – | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | D B McMonagle | 6 | 4 | 2-3/4 | 11 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-11 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Harry Bentley | 4 | 10 | 3-3/4 | 28 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-28 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 9 | 5 | 8.2 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-18 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Alexis Badel | 4 | 3 | 2-1/4 | 14 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 117 | Andrea Atzeni | 7 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 14 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-27 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 129 | Brenton Avdulla | 2 | 6 | 4-3/4 | 31 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | W Buick | 2 | 11 | 4-3/4 | 9.7 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-19 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | Hugh Bowman | 5 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 13 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-22 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 127 | Hugh Bowman | 9 | 10 | 4-3/4 | 21 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 129 | Brenton Avdulla | 4 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 17 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 4 | 3-1/2 | 8 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-14 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 129 | Hugh Bowman | 11 | 4 | 3-3/4 | 25 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 131 | Alexis Badel | 6 | 3 | 短馬頭位 | 10 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-01 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 131 | Brenton Avdulla | 9 | 2 | 頭位 | 7.7 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-22 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 132 | 賀銘年 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | WET FAST | Class 3 | 129 | Hugh Bowman | 12 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 13 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-28 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 133 | Brenton Avdulla | 7 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-18 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 131 | Hugh Bowman | 5 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 20 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-10 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 134 | 賀銘年 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-20 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 115 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 6 | 4-1/2 | 7.9 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-16 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 135 | Alexis Badel | 2 | 6 | 3-1/4 | 7 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-26 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 131 | Hugh Bowman | 13 | 8 | 3-1/4 | 22 | 81 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-19 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 120 | Karis Teetan | 2 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 8.6 | 81 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-26 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | R Moore | 8 | 10 | 3-3/4 | 15 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-12 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | WET SLOW | Class 2 | 120 | 湯普新 | 4 | 4 | 2-3/4 | 7.8 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-26 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 125 | Alexis Badel | 9 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 16 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-05 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 2 | 116 | 湯普新 | 4 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 12 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-15 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 135 | Alexis Badel | 3 | 6 | 4-1/4 | 42 | 88 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-01 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 125 | Alexis Badel | 8 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 9.6 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-20 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 2 | 128 | Alexis Badel | 5 | 9 | 4-1/2 | 28 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-09 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 131 | Alexis Badel | 7 | 4 | 3-1/2 | 44 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-13 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 132 | Alexis Badel | 3 | 5 | 4 | 47 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-22 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | YIELDING | Class 2 | 132 | Alexis Badel | 9 | 4 | 2-3/4 | 41 | 96 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.