


瑪瑙
Current rating 62. 52 starts, 5 wins, 12 placings. Last 5: 8/9/8/8/11; last run 4 Oct at Sha Tin, race 9, finished 8/11. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 14 starts, 2 wins, 3 placings.
24
Starts
2
Wins
1
2nds
2
3rds
19
Unplaced
8%
Win %
21%
Place %
$13M
Prize
85
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 0/4 | 25% |
| 1600m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1650m | 2/15 | 20% |
| 1800m | 0/4 | 25% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/14 | 14% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/7 | 14% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1/2 | 100% |
| SEALED | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-04 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 115 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 3 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-23 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 4 | 9 | 9-3/4 | 34 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-09 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 7 | 8 | 5-1/4 | 25 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-24 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 129 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 5 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 28 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 9 | 11 | 5-3/4 | 27 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 133 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 4 | 8 | 8-3/4 | 16 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-29 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 134 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 10 | 5 | 5-3/4 | 19 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-15 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 6 | 4 | 2-1/2 | 10 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-25 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 131 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 4 | 2 | 頸位 | 10 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-11 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 129 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 5 | 3 | 2-1/2 | 14 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 12 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 31 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 135 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 8 | 5 | 3-1/2 | 29 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 133 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 9 | 9 | 5-1/2 | 30 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 2 | 122 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 11 | 7 | 4-1/4 | 24 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-12 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 123 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 84 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-04 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | SEALED | Class 2 | 123 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 4 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-17 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 119 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 5 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 1 | 115 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 6 | 7 | 2-3/4 | 15 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-04 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 135 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 1 | 1 | – | 7.4 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-07 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 9 | 1 | – | 19 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-06 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 131 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 10 | 6 | 1-1/4 | 46 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-15 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 129 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 9 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 64 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-23 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 12 | 8 | 4 | 103 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Luke Ferraris | 4 | 12 | 8-1/4 | 53 | 76 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 5 placings from the last 24 runs: 8% win rate, 21% place rate.
Last five placings: 8/9/8/8/11.
Best distance: 1400m (0 wins, 1 placings from 4).
Rating moved from 76 to 62 (-14).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.