


架勢奇爸
Current rating 27. 48 starts, 1 wins, 11 placings. Last 5: 11/5/6/5/4; last run 14 Oct at Happy Valley, race 1, finished 11/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 7 starts, 0 wins, 2 placings.
24
Starts
1
Wins
3
2nds
4
3rds
16
Unplaced
4%
Win %
33%
Place %
$3.0M
Prize
44
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1600m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/8 | 25% |
| 1800m | 1/11 | 55% |
| 2000m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 2200m | 0/2 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/14 | 21% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/6 | 67% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/3 | 33% |
| WET SLOW | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 8 | 11 | 10-1/4 | 28 | 32 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-15 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 127 | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 5 | 4-1/2 | 7.5 | 32 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-27 | Happy Valley | 2 | 2200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 129 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 8 | 6 | 8-1/2 | 15 | 34 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-29 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1800 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 5 | 131 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 10 | 5 | 4-1/4 | 8.4 | 36 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-25 | Happy Valley | 1 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 131 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1800 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 5 | 134 | Zac Purton | 4 | 10 | 5 | 5.4 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-11 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Andrea Atzeni | 11 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-23 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | H Doyle | 5 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 2.9 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-26 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 116 | Andrea Atzeni | 7 | 2 | 頸位 | 5.6 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-30 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Alexis Badel | 2 | 7 | 7-1/2 | 9.8 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-04 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Alexis Badel | 4 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 8.9 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-21 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1650 | WET SLOW | Class 4 | 119 | Alexis Badel | 2 | 4 | 4-1/4 | 11 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-05 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 117 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 13 | 3 | 1/2 | 17 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-04 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1800 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 117 | Alexis Badel | 10 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 4.8 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-18 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Alexis Badel | 12 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Alexis Badel | 10 | 6 | 3-1/4 | 12 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 1 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Alexis Badel | 12 | 10 | 6-1/4 | 16 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-15 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | Alexis Badel | 8 | 2 | 頸位 | 21 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-23 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Alexis Badel | 14 | 6 | 4 | 53 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-15 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 5 | 132 | Zac Purton | 9 | 1 | – | 5.6 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-22 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 5 | 134 | Brenton Avdulla | 3 | 7 | 4-1/2 | 10 | 39 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-04 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 4 | 3 | 3-1/2 | 4.9 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-30 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 9 | 4-3/4 | 4.4 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-09 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 133 | Hugh Bowman | 3 | 2 | 頭位 | 4.4 | 39 | ▶ Result |
1 wins and 8 placings from the last 24 runs: 4% win rate, 33% place rate.
Last five placings: 11/5/6/5/4.
Best distance: 1800m (1 wins, 6 placings from 11).
Rating moved from 39 to 32 (-7).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.