


當年情
Current rating 72. 39 starts, 2 wins, 8 placings. Last 5: 12/13/8/12/9; last run 11 Mar at Happy Valley, race 9, finished 12/–. Most often at Sha Tin 2000m: 5 starts, 0 wins, 0 placings.
| Chinese name | 當年情 |
|---|---|
| English name | LA CITY BLANCHE |
| Brand | G371 |
| Age | – |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 阿根廷 |
| Owner | 入得廚房團體 |
| Trainer | – |
| Last jockey | Harry Bentley |
| Rating | 72 |
| Prize money | $9,850,200 |
| Status | Retired |
| Import type | 自購馬 |
| First run | 2024-10-13 |
| Last run | 2026-03-11 |
| Win rate | 5% (2 wins from 39) |
No colours image yet
Sire
Cityscape
Dam
Etoile Blanc
Dam's sire
Nedawi
Origin:阿根廷 · Import type:自購馬
39
Starts
2
Wins
2
2nds
4
3rds
31
Unplaced
5%
Win %
21%
Place %
$9.9M
Prize
105
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| GOOD | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1600m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1650m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1800m | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| 2000m | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 2400m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-11 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 130 | Harry Bentley | 11 | 12 | 12-1/2 | 146 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 9 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Luke Ferraris | 8 | 13 | 15 | 93 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-25 | Sha Tin | 3 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 128 | Hugh Bowman | 10 | 8 | 12-1/4 | 56 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 2 | 125 | H Doyle | 6 | 12 | 12-3/4 | 32 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 8 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 123 | Matthew Chadwick | 6 | 9 | 11-3/4 | 102 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 124 | Matthew Chadwick | 2 | 7 | 5 | 33 | 88 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-17 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 127 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 12 | 11 | 15-1/4 | 85 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-25 | Sha Tin | 8 | 2400 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Matthew Chadwick | 2 | 9 | 13-1/2 | 61 | 95 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-04 | Sha Tin | 8 | 2400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 135 | Brenton Avdulla | 5 | 6 | 9-3/4 | 20 | 98 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-20 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 135 | Karis Teetan | 2 | 11 | 8-1/2 | 59 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 2 | 123 | Matthew Chadwick | 8 | 12 | 12 | 85 | 102 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-23 | Sha Tin | 7 | 2000 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Matthew Chadwick | 2 | 6 | 5-1/4 | 86 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 124 | M Barzalona | 1 | 11 | 4-3/4 | 12 | 104 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-08 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 128 | Matthew Chadwick | 11 | 3 | 1/2 | 24 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-08 | Sha Tin | 4 | 2400 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Matthew Chadwick | 10 | 10 | 12-1/4 | 54 | 105 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-17 | Sha Tin | 9 | 2000 | GOOD | Group 2 | 123 | Matthew Chadwick | 5 | 7 | 6 | 38 | 105 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 119 | Matthew Chadwick | 4 | 2 | 3/4 | 61 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-13 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 115 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 4 | 9 | 8 | 64 | 103 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.