


維港智能
Current rating 90. 38 starts, 8 wins, 11 placings. Last 5: 1/6/4/1/8; last run 27 Sept at Sha Tin, race 10, finished 1/12. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 13 starts, 1 wins, 1 placings.
21
Starts
2
Wins
0
2nds
0
3rds
19
Unplaced
10%
Win %
10%
Place %
$25M
Prize
124
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1200m | 2/15 | 13% |
| 1400m | 0/4 | 0% |
| 1600m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/15 | 7% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/5 | 20% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 119 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 9 | 1 | – | 14 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-15 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 123 | Zac Purton | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4.4 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-07 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 127 | Zac Purton | 6 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 10 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-20 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 116 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 9 | 1 | – | 59 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-09 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 2 | 115 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 8 | 8 | 2-1/2 | 73 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-12 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 122 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 4 | 7 | 1-1/2 | 137 | 87 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-29 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 128 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 5 | 10 | 8-3/4 | 130 | 91 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 1 | 115 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 2 | 11 | 5-1/2 | 117 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-14 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 126 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 7 | 9 | 4-3/4 | 39 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-04 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Group 3 | 125 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 9 | 8 | 8-1/4 | 61 | 99 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-14 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 132 | Lyle Hewitson | 4 | 10 | 3-1/4 | 85 | 102 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 135 | Karis Teetan | 8 | 14 | 12-1/2 | 72 | 105 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-19 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 115 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 12 | 11 | 5-1/4 | 121 | 108 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 134 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 12 | 10 | 3 | 156 | 109 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 1 | 115 | Harry Bentley | 8 | 10 | 6-3/4 | 63 | 111 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-22 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 3 | 132 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 3 | 5 | 1-1/4 | 20 | 113 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 3 | 120 | Karis Teetan | 3 | 6 | 3-1/2 | 10 | 114 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Karis Teetan | 10 | 9 | 7-1/2 | 98 | 117 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 1 | 8 | 11-3/4 | 34 | 120 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-08 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 13 | 14 | 18-1/4 | 104 | 122 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-17 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 2 | 128 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 1 | 7 | 6-1/2 | 47 | 124 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 2 placings from the last 21 runs: 10% win rate, 10% place rate.
Last five placings: 1/6/4/1/8.
Best distance: 1200m (2 wins, 2 placings from 15).
Rating moved from 124 to 90 (-34).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.