


博愛先鋒
Current rating 57. 35 starts, 3 wins, 14 placings. Last 5: 6/2/2/4/1; last run 14 Oct at Happy Valley, race 4, finished 6/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 12 starts, 1 wins, 4 placings.
24
Starts
2
Wins
7
2nds
1
3rds
14
Unplaced
8%
Win %
42%
Place %
$4.9M
Prize
57
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 1/9 | 56% |
| 1400m | 1/11 | 36% |
| 1650m | 0/4 | 25% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/13 | 31% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/11 | 55% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 2 | 6 | 2-1/2 | 5.2 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-09 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 11 | 2 | 1/2 | 20 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-08 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Alexis Badel | 2 | 2 | 1/2 | 6.2 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-21 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Alexis Badel | 4 | 4 | 3-3/4 | 12 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | Alexis Badel | 8 | 1 | – | 6.4 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 126 | Alexis Badel | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5.4 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-08 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Alexis Badel | 8 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 17 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-11 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 123 | Alexis Badel | 8 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 21 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-22 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Alexis Badel | 10 | 5 | 3-1/2 | 50 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-08 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 8 | 5-1/4 | 26 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | M Guyon | 6 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-12 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Hugh Bowman | 11 | 10 | 5-1/2 | 19 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 6 | 5 | 30 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-14 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 132 | Matthew Chadwick | 7 | 9 | 5-1/2 | 10 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-05 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-11 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 134 | Lyle Hewitson | 6 | 2 | 2-1/2 | 21 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-25 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | 賀銘年 | 5 | 8 | 7-1/2 | 28 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | C Williams | 10 | 8 | 6-1/4 | 42 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 132 | W Buick | 12 | 9 | 4-3/4 | 14 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | C Williams | 7 | 1 | – | 9.3 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-29 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Hugh Bowman | 13 | 5 | 3-1/2 | 6.8 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-20 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | Zac Purton | 9 | 9 | 6-1/2 | 2.1 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-28 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 12 | 2 | 頸位 | 8.2 | 50 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 10 placings from the last 24 runs: 8% win rate, 42% place rate.
Last five placings: 6/2/2/4/1.
Best distance: 1200m (1 wins, 5 placings from 9).
Rating moved from 50 to 57 (+7).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.