


浪漫老撾
Current rating 50. 56 starts, 5 wins, 17 placings. Last 5: 4/4/5/2/7; last run 1 Oct at Sha Tin, race 6, finished 4/14. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 18 starts, 1 wins, 5 placings.
24
Starts
0
Wins
3
2nds
1
3rds
20
Unplaced
0%
Win %
17%
Place %
$9.5M
Prize
76
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1600m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/13 | 23% |
| 1800m | 0/8 | 13% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/13 | 15% |
| GOOD | 0/9 | 22% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/2 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 12 | 4 | 2-1/2 | 31 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-16 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 3 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 9.4 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-09 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 10 | 5 | 4-1/2 | 15 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-15 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 3 | 2 | 1/2 | 12 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-13 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 128 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 4 | 7 | 4-3/4 | 30 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-27 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 5 | 3-3/4 | 10 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 7 | 4-1/4 | 5.5 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-29 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | E Brown | 4 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 9.6 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-15 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | Hugh Bowman | 10 | 5 | 1/2 | 26 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-11 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 18 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-11 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 11 | 9 | 3-1/2 | 80 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-28 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | Harry Bentley | 8 | 8 | 5-3/4 | 88 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Alexis Badel | 1 | 10 | 7 | 23 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-30 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Brenton Avdulla | 9 | 11 | 3-3/4 | 134 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-12 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 8 | 11 | 3-3/4 | 30 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 5 | 2-3/4 | 37 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-17 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 1 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 9.6 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 131 | Harry Bentley | 2 | 8 | 4-1/2 | 6.5 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-25 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 130 | Zac Purton | 6 | 2 | 1/2 | 8.5 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-04 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 129 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 10 | 7 | 7-1/4 | 26 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-18 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 130 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 5 | 3-1/4 | 67 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-26 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | Andrea Atzeni | 11 | 13 | 7 | 63 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-12 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 129 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 3 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-26 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 75 | ▶ Result |
0 wins and 4 placings from the last 24 runs: 0% win rate, 17% place rate.
Last five placings: 4/4/5/2/7.
Best distance: 1650m (0 wins, 3 placings from 13).
Rating moved from 75 to 50 (-25).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.