


時尚歡欣
Current rating 47. 36 starts, 5 wins, 7 placings. Last 5: WV/13/13/WV/10; last run 7 Jun at Sha Tin, race 4, finished WV/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 17 starts, 1 wins, 3 placings.
| Chinese name | 時尚歡欣 |
|---|---|
| English name | |
| Brand | H041 |
| Age | 8 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 栗 |
| Origin | 紐西蘭 |
| Owner | 自己友歡樂團體 |
| Trainer | Michael Chang Chun-wai |
| Last jockey | Jerry Chau Chun-lok |
| Rating | 47 |
| Prize money | $4,580,500 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2024-09-15 |
| Last run | 2026-06-07 |
| Win rate | 14% (5 wins from 36) |
No colours image yet
Sire
Rip Van Winkle
Dam
Honorjeu
Dam's sire
Montjeu
Origin:紐西蘭 · Import type:自購新馬
36
Starts
5
Wins
2
2nds
0
3rds
29
Unplaced
14%
Win %
19%
Place %
$4.6M
Prize
70
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1400m | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6% |
| 1600m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1650m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-07 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | – | WV | – | – | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-12 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 7 | 13 | 11-3/4 | 91 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-22 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 13 | 10-1/4 | 39 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | – | WV | – | – | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-23 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 3 | 10 | 5-3/4 | 8.2 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-07 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 10 | 10 | 9 | 20 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-05 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 7 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-19 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 3 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 2.7 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-04 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 10 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 8.2 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-22 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 6 | 1 | – | 5.6 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 4 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 16 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-10 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 8 | 8 | 5-1/4 | 17 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-06 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 14 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-15 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 125 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 10 | 8 | 3-1/2 | 7.6 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 3 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 3.7 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Luke Ferraris | 12 | 14 | 9 | 14 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | Luke Ferraris | 10 | 2 | 3/4 | 10 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Matthew Chadwick | 3 | 12 | 10-3/4 | 14 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-09 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | 賀銘年 | 14 | 11 | 4-1/2 | 46 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-20 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 119 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 10 | 6 | 1-3/4 | 40 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-01 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 1 | 8 | 3-1/2 | 13 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-15 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 122 | Lyle Hewitson | 7 | 10 | 4-1/4 | 21 | 67 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.