


焦點
Current rating 43. 41 starts, 4 wins, 9 placings. Last 5: 4/7/9/2/4; last run 7 Oct at Happy Valley, race 4, finished 4/12. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 10 starts, 2 wins, 6 placings.
24
Starts
3
Wins
3
2nds
2
3rds
16
Unplaced
13%
Win %
33%
Place %
$3.1M
Prize
44
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 1/11 | 18% |
| 1400m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1600m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1650m | 2/10 | 60% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/13 | 46% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 2/10 | 20% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-23 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 7 | 2-1/4 | 12 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-06 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 9 | 9 | 4-3/4 | 55 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-08 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 135 | E Brown | 3 | 1 | – | 8.9 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-22 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 126 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 1 | 1 | – | 5 | 32 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-08 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 126 | Hugh Bowman | 11 | 7 | 2-1/4 | 24 | 34 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 129 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 6 | 6 | 1-3/4 | 23 | 36 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-11 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 131 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 3 | 4 | 2-3/4 | 10 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 130 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 7 | 8 | 3-1/4 | 8.2 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 130 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 5 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 8.6 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-19 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 123 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 7 | 1 | – | 14 | 30 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-22 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 123 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 12 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 73 | 30 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-01 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 128 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 1 | 10 | 5-1/2 | 42 | 32 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-09 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 130 | Luke Ferraris | 12 | 8 | 3-1/2 | 40 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-11 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 133 | Zac Purton | 9 | 10 | 4-1/2 | 5.9 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-07 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 134 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 9 | 3 | 1 | 9.4 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-13 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 133 | Luke Ferraris | 11 | 9 | 3-1/2 | 9.7 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 133 | Hugh Bowman | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3.1 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-05 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 131 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 6 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 3.5 | 36 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-08 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 129 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 8 | 2 | 鼻位 | 9.9 | 34 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-15 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 127 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 14 | 4 | 3-1/4 | 24 | 34 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-20 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 5 | 127 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 11 | 10 | 4-1/4 | 9 | 34 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 8 placings from the last 24 runs: 13% win rate, 33% place rate.
Last five placings: 4/7/9/2/4.
Best distance: 1650m (2 wins, 6 placings from 10).
Rating moved from 34 to 43 (+9).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.