


潮州精神
Current rating 69. 36 starts, 3 wins, 11 placings. Last 5: 3/3/8/6/12; last run 11 Oct at Sha Tin, race 10, finished 3/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 19 starts, 1 wins, 5 placings.
24
Starts
1
Wins
1
2nds
3
3rds
19
Unplaced
4%
Win %
21%
Place %
$12M
Prize
93
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1400m | 1/19 | 26% |
| 1600m | 0/4 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/14 | 21% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/8 | 13% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/2 | 50% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 127 | Alexis Badel | 9 | 3 | 頸位 | 12 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-13 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 126 | Alexis Badel | 12 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 20 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-27 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 6 | 8 | 4-1/4 | 29 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-07 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 7 | 6 | 6-3/4 | 46 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-26 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 134 | Alexis Badel | 12 | 12 | 5-1/2 | 67 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 9 | 14 | 8 | 23 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-01 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 134 | Hugh Bowman | 8 | 12 | 8-1/4 | 13 | 81 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-04 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 2 | 122 | M Guyon | 9 | 4 | 2-1/2 | 12 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-30 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 2 | 117 | H Doyle | 2 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 84 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 116 | Andrea Atzeni | 12 | 8 | 4-1/4 | 6.7 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 124 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 9 | 4 | 1 | 8.7 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 2 | 116 | Alexis Badel | 2 | 2 | 1/2 | 6 | 84 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 123 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 11 | 7 | 2 | 24 | 87 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-08 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 125 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 3 | 4 | 2-1/2 | 8.4 | 89 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-10 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 121 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 7 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 15 | 89 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 126 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 4 | 5 | 3-1/2 | 7.6 | 91 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 128 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 11 | 5 | 2-3/4 | 10 | 93 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 127 | Alexis Badel | 9 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 93 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 3 | 115 | Alexis Badel | 3 | 4 | 3-1/4 | 12 | 93 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-08 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 124 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 6 | 3 | 3/4 | 20 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-09 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 123 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 11 | 8 | 3 | 62 | 93 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-20 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 133 | Alexis Badel | 3 | 10 | 5-1/4 | 12 | 93 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-22 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Group 3 | 117 | Alexis Badel | 7 | 5 | 3-1/2 | 1.9 | 93 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-08 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 131 | Alexis Badel | 3 | 1 | – | 5.8 | 86 | ▶ Result |
1 wins and 5 placings from the last 24 runs: 4% win rate, 21% place rate.
Last five placings: 3/3/8/6/12.
Best distance: 1400m (1 wins, 5 placings from 19).
Rating moved from 86 to 69 (-17).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.