


喜蓮勇感
Current rating 94. 41 starts, 7 wins, 19 placings. Last 5: 2/3/9/11/5; last run 14 Oct at Happy Valley, race 6, finished 2/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 9 starts, 1 wins, 4 placings.
24
Starts
3
Wins
4
2nds
4
3rds
13
Unplaced
13%
Win %
46%
Place %
$23M
Prize
103
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1600m | 0/5 | 40% |
| 1650m | 1/10 | 40% |
| 1800m | 2/8 | 63% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/12 | 17% |
| GOOD | 3/10 | 90% |
| SOFT | 0/1 | 0% |
| SEALED | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 2 | 124 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 9 | 2 | 1/2 | 12 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-16 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 2 | 126 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 8 | 3 | 3/4 | 35 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-12 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 1 | 112 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 12 | 9 | 5 | 19 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 132 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 10 | 11 | 4 | 34 | 98 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 134 | E Brown | 1 | 5 | 3-1/2 | 6.5 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-03 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | SOFT | Class 2 | 134 | E Brown | 2 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 102 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-22 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 134 | Harry Bentley | 4 | 7 | 5-3/4 | 62 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 134 | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 5 | 2-3/4 | 4 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 125 | Hugh Bowman | 12 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 5.3 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-23 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 2 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 5 | 1 平頭馬 | – | 7.1 | 98 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 2 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 1 | – | 4.8 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 126 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 8 | 4 | 3/4 | 14 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-04 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | SEALED | Class 2 | 132 | Harry Bentley | 12 | 11 | 16-1/4 | 71 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-11 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 128 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 8 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 97 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 2 | 128 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 5 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 99 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-14 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 135 | Harry Bentley | 5 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 7.3 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-20 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 135 | Harry Bentley | 6 | 5 | 1-1/2 | 29 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-06 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 2 | 135 | Harry Bentley | 4 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 4.9 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-09 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 135 | Luke Ferraris | 12 | 3 | 2-1/2 | 27 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-26 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 1 | 129 | Harry Bentley | 8 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 7 | 98 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-05 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 2 | 133 | Harry Bentley | 5 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 6.8 | 98 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-08 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 117 | Harry Bentley | 9 | 1 | – | 4.9 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-24 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 122 | Brenton Avdulla | 11 | 6 | 3-1/2 | 35 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-20 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 132 | Brenton Avdulla | 2 | 2 | 1-1/2 | 31 | 92 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 11 placings from the last 24 runs: 13% win rate, 46% place rate.
Last five placings: 2/3/9/11/5.
Best distance: 1800m (2 wins, 5 placings from 8).
Rating moved from 92 to 94 (+2).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.