


快路
Current rating 75. 35 starts, 5 wins, 8 placings. Last 5: 9/10/10/8/7; last run 14 Oct at Happy Valley, race 8, finished 9/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1600m: 9 starts, 0 wins, 1 placings.
24
Starts
3
Wins
2
2nds
0
3rds
19
Unplaced
13%
Win %
21%
Place %
$8.5M
Prize
82
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1600m | 0/6 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/4 | 0% |
| 1800m | 3/8 | 50% |
| 2000m | 0/5 | 0% |
| 2200m | 0/1 | 100% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 2/15 | 13% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/7 | 43% |
| SOFT | 0/1 | 0% |
| SEALED | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 5 | 9 | 4-1/2 | 13 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 134 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 13 | 10 | 9 | 45 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-21 | Sha Tin | 8 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 132 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 6 | 10 | 3 | 27 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 5 | 8 | 3-1/4 | 15 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-24 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 131 | Karis Teetan | 8 | 7 | 5 | 37 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-03 | Sha Tin | 9 | 2000 | SOFT | Class 3 | 128 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 7 | 8 | 11-1/4 | 57 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-06 | Sha Tin | 11 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 9 | 9 | 5-1/2 | 28 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-11 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 127 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 4 | 1 | – | 16 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-21 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 132 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 9 | 11 | 6-1/4 | 60 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-23 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 2 | 115 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 4 | 9 | 4-1/2 | 8.8 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-03 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 12 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-12 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 120 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 12 | 5 | 3-1/4 | 9.8 | 81 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-04 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | SEALED | Class 2 | 120 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 3 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-28 | Sha Tin | 3 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | 湯普新 | 2 | 7 | 2-1/2 | 6.7 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-25 | Sha Tin | 10 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | 湯普新 | 8 | 8 | 4-1/2 | 20 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-23 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 130 | 湯普新 | 6 | 1 | – | 4.3 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-02 | Happy Valley | 3 | 2200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 126 | 湯普新 | 5 | 2 | 頸位 | 3.5 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-12 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | 湯普新 | 12 | 2 | 3-1/2 | 6.8 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-19 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 117 | 湯普新 | 6 | 1 | – | 6.9 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | C Soumillon | 1 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 7.9 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-12 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Matthew Chadwick | 3 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 11 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Matthew Chadwick | 1 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 14 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-15 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 11 | 8 | 2-3/4 | 18 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-24 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 127 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 4 | 4 | 3/4 | 11 | 70 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 5 placings from the last 24 runs: 13% win rate, 21% place rate.
Last five placings: 9/10/10/8/7.
Best distance: 1800m (3 wins, 4 placings from 8).
Rating moved from 70 to 75 (+5).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.