


運來勇士
Current rating 31. 41 starts, 2 wins, 7 placings. Last 5: 11/12/12/10/10; last run 6 May at Sha Tin, race 1, finished 11/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1200m: 9 starts, 0 wins, 0 placings.
| Chinese name | 運來勇士 |
|---|---|
| English name | FORTUNE WARRIOR |
| Brand | H229 |
| Age | – |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 紐西蘭 |
| Owner | 皆大歡喜團體 |
| Trainer | – |
| Last jockey | Ellis Wong Chi-wang |
| Rating | 31 |
| Prize money | $3,000,150 |
| Status | Retired |
| Import type | 自購馬 |
| First run | 2024-09-11 |
| Last run | 2026-05-06 |
| Win rate | 5% (2 wins from 41) |
No colours image yet
Sire
Swiss Ace
Dam
Sainted
Dam's sire
More Than Ready
Origin:紐西蘭 · Import type:自購馬
41
Starts
2
Wins
3
2nds
2
3rds
34
Unplaced
5%
Win %
17%
Place %
$3.0M
Prize
64
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| WET SLOW | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1200m | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6% |
| 1650m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-06 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 126 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 5 | 11 | 17 | 88 | 34 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-15 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 5 | 127 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 9 | 12 | 10-1/4 | 56 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-11 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 115 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 10 | 12 | 12 | 49 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Richard Kingscote | 5 | 10 | 6 | 59 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-30 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 10 | 4-1/2 | 81 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-19 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 4 | 11 | 5-1/2 | 30 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-30 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 4 | 11 | 10-1/2 | 19 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 123 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 3 | 10 | 6-3/4 | 14 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 7 | 5 | 2-1/2 | 18 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-25 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 12 | 13 | 24 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-04 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 130 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 50 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-18 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Alexis Badel | 5 | 12 | 17-1/2 | 25 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-30 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 133 | Karis Teetan | 10 | 11 | 5-1/4 | 30 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-26 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | Luke Ferraris | 4 | 8 | 9-1/2 | 5 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-09 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 3 | 3-1/2 | 4.5 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-12 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | WET SLOW | Class 4 | 125 | Karis Teetan | 4 | 1 | – | 2.8 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-22 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Alexis Badel | 10 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 9.5 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-29 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | Alexis Badel | 6 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 4.2 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-18 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Alexis Badel | 12 | 2 | 1/2 | 21 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-04 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 4 | 6 | 3-1/2 | 14 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-17 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Harry Bentley | 8 | 13 | 11-1/2 | 14 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-11 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Zac Purton | 12 | 9 | 3-1/2 | 4.3 | 53 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.