


美麗第一
Current rating 104. 36 starts, 7 wins, 16 placings. Last 5: 8/10/10/8/5; last run 1 Oct at Sha Tin, race 3, finished 8/8. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 17 starts, 0 wins, 2 placings.
24
Starts
3
Wins
0
2nds
2
3rds
19
Unplaced
13%
Win %
21%
Place %
$19M
Prize
114
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 1/6 | 33% |
| 1200m | 2/18 | 17% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/14 | 21% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 2/10 | 20% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 124 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 6 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 104 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-27 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 1 | 135 | Karis Teetan | 2 | 10 | 9 | 23 | 107 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-31 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 129 | Alexis Badel | 3 | 10 | 6-1/2 | 7.4 | 109 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-26 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 1 | 126 | Alexis Badel | 5 | 8 | 7 | 440 | 110 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-06 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 2 | 123 | Alexis Badel | 1 | 5 | 5-3/4 | 150 | 110 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 1 | 130 | Alexis Badel | 9 | 10 | 4-1/2 | 17 | 110 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 135 | Zac Purton | 11 | 1 | – | 7.9 | 104 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-25 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 1 | 126 | Matthew Chadwick | 6 | 7 | 6-1/4 | 180 | 107 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-04 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Group 3 | 135 | Alexis Badel | 7 | 7 | 6-1/4 | 17 | 109 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-14 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Alexis Badel | 9 | 10 | 11-1/2 | 118 | 111 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 123 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 6 | 10 | 8-1/2 | 76 | 113 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 127 | Matthew Chadwick | 10 | 11 | 9-3/4 | 30 | 114 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-01 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 135 | Zac Purton | 2 | 6 | 3-3/4 | 4.8 | 114 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 1 | 115 | Alexis Badel | 3 | 7 | 4-1/2 | 9.1 | 114 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 134 | Zac Purton | 5 | 1 | – | 3.9 | 104 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-28 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 1 | 128 | Alexis Badel | 8 | 1 | – | 3.7 | 98 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 3 | 115 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 2 | 10 | 4-3/4 | 20 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 10 | 9-1/4 | 117 | 101 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-20 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 133 | Alexis Badel | 7 | 3 | 3-3/4 | 8 | 102 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | 薛恩 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 35 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1000 | GOOD | Group 3 | 131 | Hugh Bowman | 4 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 3.5 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-08 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Alexis Badel | 14 | 6 | 3-3/4 | 89 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-17 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 2 | 123 | Alexis Badel | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-20 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 115 | Matthew Chadwick | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7.8 | 103 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 5 placings from the last 24 runs: 13% win rate, 21% place rate.
Last five placings: 8/10/10/8/5.
Best distance: 1000m (1 wins, 2 placings from 6).
Rating moved from 103 to 104 (+1).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.