


好友心得
Current rating 102. 45 starts, 7 wins, 15 placings. Last 5: 7/4/7/3/7; last run 1 Oct at Sha Tin, race 3, finished 7/8. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 16 starts, 3 wins, 5 placings.
| Chinese name | 好友心得 |
|---|---|
| English name | TOMODACHI KOKOROE |
| Brand | H303 |
| Age | 8 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 德心團體 |
| Trainer | David Hayes |
| Last jockey | Harry Bentley |
| Rating | 102 |
| Prize money | $18,349,520 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購馬 |
| First run | 2024-10-27 |
| Last run | 2026-10-01 |
| Win rate | 16% (7 wins from 45) |

Sire
Written Tycoon
Dam
Rainbeam
Dam's sire
Fastnet Rock
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購馬
45
Starts
7
Wins
5
2nds
3
3rds
30
Unplaced
16%
Win %
33%
Place %
$18M
Prize
110
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| WET SLOW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1200m | 19 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16% |
| 1400m | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 122 | Harry Bentley | 2 | 7 | 8-3/4 | 15 | 102 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-06 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 115 | Harry Bentley | 6 | 4 | 10-3/4 | 220 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-21 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 3 | 122 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 6 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 105 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-31 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 126 | Harry Bentley | 6 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 15 | 106 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-26 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 1 | 126 | Harry Bentley | 1 | 7 | 6-3/4 | 410 | 107 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-06 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 2 | 123 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 6 | 5-3/4 | 196 | 108 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 1 | 129 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 15 | 109 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-01 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 1 | 135 | Harry Bentley | 5 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 110 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-25 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 1 | 126 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 5 | 4-1/4 | 112 | 110 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 3 | 135 | Harry Bentley | 1 | 5 | 1-1/2 | 10 | 110 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-14 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Harry Bentley | 7 | 6 | 6 | 89 | 110 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 123 | Harry Bentley | 8 | 7 | 5-1/2 | 22 | 110 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 115 | Harry Bentley | 5 | 1 | – | 3.9 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-12 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 133 | Harry Bentley | 11 | 1 | – | 2.9 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 123 | Harry Bentley | 5 | 1 | – | 5.4 | 84 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 116 | Harry Bentley | 7 | 2 | 2-3/4 | 5.5 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-05 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 127 | Luke Ferraris | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7.2 | 88 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 121 | Luke Ferraris | 6 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 5.5 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-04 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 2 | 129 | Luke Ferraris | 10 | 3 平頭馬 | 3/4 | 16 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-10 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 122 | Luke Ferraris | 9 | 3 | 1 | 112 | 88 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-12 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | WET SLOW | Class 2 | 123 | Karis Teetan | 2 | 9 | 22-3/4 | 11 | 88 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-15 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 128 | Luke Ferraris | 5 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 21 | 89 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 3 | 116 | Lyle Hewitson | 10 | 8 | 5-3/4 | 42 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-01 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 127 | Zac Purton | 7 | 4 | 2-3/4 | 16 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-09 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 131 | Karis Teetan | 6 | 7 | 5-1/4 | 13 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-27 | Happy Valley | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 132 | Karis Teetan | 12 | 4 | 3/4 | 27 | 94 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.