


大千氣象
Current rating 45. 34 starts, 4 wins, 6 placings. Last 5: 7/7/5/5/7; last run 15 Jul at Happy Valley, race 3, finished 7/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 13 starts, 1 wins, 2 placings.
24
Starts
1
Wins
1
2nds
0
3rds
22
Unplaced
4%
Win %
8%
Place %
$4.9M
Prize
79
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1600m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1650m | 1/14 | 14% |
| 1800m | 0/7 | 0% |
| 2000m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 2200m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/13 | 8% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/9 | 11% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| WET SLOW | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-15 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 1 | 7 | 3-1/4 | 15 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-24 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | J Moreira | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7.9 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | J Moreira | 7 | 5 | 2-3/4 | 7.2 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | J Moreira | 4 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-29 | Happy Valley | 3 | 2200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 133 | Hugh Bowman | 3 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-15 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | J Moreira | 1 | 4 | 1/2 | 6.1 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 133 | Alexis Badel | 9 | 9 | 5-1/4 | 24 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 12 | 9 | 4-3/4 | 19 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-11 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 7 | 2 | 頸位 | 18 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Hugh Bowman | 11 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-23 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 5 | 3-1/4 | 10 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-12 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 119 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 9 | 10 | 3-1/4 | 45 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-05 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Alexis Badel | 8 | 10 | 3-3/4 | 42 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-22 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Luke Ferraris | 5 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 24 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-10 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Luke Ferraris | 2 | 7 | 2-3/4 | 12 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-28 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1650 | WET SLOW | Class 3 | 129 | Luke Ferraris | 6 | 13 | 18-1/2 | 63 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-11 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 132 | Luke Ferraris | 2 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-18 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 14 | 12 | 6-3/4 | 92 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-16 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 131 | Luke Ferraris | 3 | 9 | 5-1/4 | 16 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 10 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 122 | C Williams | 6 | 11 | 7-1/2 | 20 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-08 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 4 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 7 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-06 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 5 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 7.4 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-27 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 3 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 2.1 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-25 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 129 | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 1 | – | 3.4 | 72 | ▶ Result |
1 wins and 2 placings from the last 24 runs: 4% win rate, 8% place rate.
Last five placings: 7/7/5/5/7.
Best distance: 1650m (1 wins, 2 placings from 14).
Rating moved from 72 to 47 (-25).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.