


青春力量
Current rating 44. 33 starts, 3 wins, 7 placings. Last 5: 6/3/3/8/3; last run 10 Dec at Happy Valley, race 5, finished 6/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 9 starts, 1 wins, 3 placings.
| Chinese name | 青春力量 |
|---|---|
| English name | YOUTH POWER |
| Brand | H358 |
| Age | – |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 意大利 |
| Owner | 青年人團體 |
| Trainer | – |
| Last jockey | Zac Purton |
| Rating | 44 |
| Prize money | $2,755,380 |
| Status | Retired |
| Import type | 自購馬 |
| First run | 2024-09-08 |
| Last run | 2025-12-10 |
| Win rate | 9% (3 wins from 33) |
No colours image yet
Sire
Blu Constellation
Dam
Hidden Agenda
Dam's sire
Avonbridge
Origin:意大利 · Import type:自購馬
33
Starts
3
Wins
1
2nds
3
3rds
26
Unplaced
9%
Win %
21%
Place %
$2.8M
Prize
64
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 17% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1400m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1600m | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
| 1650m | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10% |
| 1800m | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17% |
| 2000m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Zac Purton | 5 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 15 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-19 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Harry Bentley | 7 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-30 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Harry Bentley | 1 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 14 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 7 | 8 | 2-3/4 | 7.6 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-10 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 12 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 22 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-05 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 123 | Harry Bentley | 12 | 9 | 4-1/4 | 13 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 13 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-18 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 114 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 7 | 13 | 17 | 7.7 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 1 | – | 7.1 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-09 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 9 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 1 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | 麥當能 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 33 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-15 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 112 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 2 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 8.4 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-19 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 3 | 6 | 3-3/4 | 9 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-08 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 10 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-26 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 3 | 7 | 2-1/2 | 7.9 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-04 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 2 | 1 | – | 4.7 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-13 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 116 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 9 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 5.9 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-20 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 128 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 1 | 1 | – | 5.2 | 33 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-13 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 126 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 6 | 4 | 1/2 | 14 | 33 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-01 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 127 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 11 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 42 | 34 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-08 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 5 | 130 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 8 | 7 | 2-1/2 | 27 | 35 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.