


雙贏
Current rating 58. 27 starts, 3 wins, 9 placings. Last 5: 8/1/2/5/3; last run 27 Jun at Sha Tin, race 4, finished 8/14. Most often at Sha Tin 2000m: 6 starts, 2 wins, 2 placings.
21
Starts
3
Wins
2
2nds
2
3rds
14
Unplaced
14%
Win %
33%
Place %
$3.6M
Prize
58
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 0/3 | 0% |
| 1600m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1800m | 0/6 | 33% |
| 2000m | 2/6 | 33% |
| 2200m | 1/3 | 100% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 3/11 | 36% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/8 | 25% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/2 | 50% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-27 | Sha Tin | 4 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 11 | 8 | 4-1/4 | 17 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-31 | Sha Tin | 6 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 4 | 1 | – | 8.9 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-29 | Happy Valley | 3 | 2200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 129 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-29 | Sha Tin | 3 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 9 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 22 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 3 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | D B McMonagle | 1 | 3 | 2-1/2 | 8.4 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-21 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | D B McMonagle | 14 | 10 | 7-1/4 | 36 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 1 | 6 | 1-3/4 | 4.4 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | H Doyle | 7 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-03 | Happy Valley | 2 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | H Doyle | 1 | 1 | – | 5.9 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-15 | Sha Tin | 3 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | H Doyle | 11 | 1 | – | 6 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-19 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 3 | 10 | 6-1/4 | 2.3 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 117 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 12 | 3 | 3/4 | 3.4 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-28 | Sha Tin | 5 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Zac Purton | 1 | 4 | 3-1/4 | 1.9 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Matthew Chadwick | 1 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 3.5 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-18 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | Matthew Chadwick | 13 | 2 | 頸位 | 14 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-20 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | Matthew Chadwick | 6 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Matthew Chadwick | 4 | 14 | 9-1/4 | 15 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-20 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 126 | Lyle Hewitson | 3 | 7 | 5-3/4 | 5.6 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 126 | Lyle Hewitson | 7 | 11 | 4-3/4 | 12 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-13 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 126 | Lyle Hewitson | 1 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 20 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-11 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 12 | 10 | 5-1/4 | 11 | 51 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 7 placings from the last 21 runs: 14% win rate, 33% place rate.
Last five placings: 8/1/2/5/3.
Best distance: 2200m (1 wins, 3 placings from 3).
Rating moved from 51 to 58 (+7).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.