


風火恆雲
Current rating 51. 31 starts, 3 wins, 9 placings. Last 5: 10/11/5/1/2; last run 15 Jul at Happy Valley, race 3, finished 10/12. Most often at Sha Tin 1800m: 7 starts, 1 wins, 3 placings.
22
Starts
1
Wins
3
2nds
1
3rds
17
Unplaced
5%
Win %
23%
Place %
$3.6M
Prize
60
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1600m | 0/5 | 0% |
| 1800m | 1/9 | 33% |
| 2000m | 0/6 | 33% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 0/14 | 7% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/7 | 43% |
| SOFT | 1/1 | 100% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-15 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 11 | 10 | 3-3/4 | 32 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-27 | Sha Tin | 4 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 13 | 11 | 6-1/2 | 28 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-31 | Sha Tin | 6 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 14 | 5 | 2-3/4 | 24 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-03 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | SOFT | Class 4 | 125 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 2 | 1 | – | 7.4 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-29 | Sha Tin | 3 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 121 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 3 | 2 | 頭位 | 5 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-01 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Richard Kingscote | 6 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 6.2 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-11 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | M Guyon | 4 | 3 | 3-1/4 | 4.7 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Richard Kingscote | 9 | 2 | 頸位 | 8.1 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-20 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | H Doyle | 5 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 17 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-07 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 1 | 4 | 2-3/4 | 7.3 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | – | WV | – | – | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 2 | 11 | 3-1/2 | 15 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-18 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 4 | 2-1/2 | 4.9 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | J McDonald | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5.4 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 1 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Zac Purton | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8.5 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-15 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 134 | Hugh Bowman | 5 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 3.9 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 133 | Hugh Bowman | 8 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 6.2 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-26 | Sha Tin | 5 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | A Pouchin | 1 | 5 | 3-1/4 | 7.1 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | A Pouchin | 10 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 17 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-09 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 114 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 13 | 9 | 2-3/4 | 34 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-27 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Brenton Avdulla | 4 | 10 | 6-1/4 | 8 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-28 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 116 | Andrea Atzeni | 12 | 11 | 4-3/4 | 7 | 60 | ▶ Result |
1 wins and 5 placings from the last 22 runs: 5% win rate, 23% place rate.
Last five placings: 10/11/5/1/2.
Best distance: 1800m (1 wins, 3 placings from 9).
Rating moved from 60 to 52 (-8).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.