


錶之銀河
Current rating 120. 27 starts, 8 wins, 15 placings. Last 5: 2/2/7/4/4; last run 27 Sept at Sha Tin, race 8, finished 2/9. Most often at Sha Tin 1600m: 12 starts, 2 wins, 5 placings.
16
Starts
2
Wins
4
2nds
1
3rds
9
Unplaced
13%
Win %
44%
Place %
$37M
Prize
124
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 0/3 | 67% |
| 1600m | 2/12 | 42% |
| 2000m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 0/9 | 33% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 2/7 | 57% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 135 | Karis Teetan | 8 | 2 | 頸位 | 5.7 | 120 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-21 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 3 | 135 | Karis Teetan | 3 | 2 | 頸位 | 20 | 118 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-26 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 1 | 126 | Karis Teetan | 13 | 7 | 4-1/4 | 23 | 120 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-06 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 2 | 123 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 121 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-22 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Karis Teetan | 7 | 4 | 4-3/4 | 175 | 121 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-25 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 1 | 126 | M Guyon | 4 | 7 | 5-1/2 | 26 | 122 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-14 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | J McDonald | 5 | 5 | 2-3/4 | 7.6 | 122 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 123 | J McDonald | 2 | 1 | – | 6.3 | 121 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-19 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 122 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 10 | 121 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Zac Purton | 11 | 5 | 1-1/2 | 7 | 124 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 2 | 123 | Zac Purton | 9 | 2 | 頭位 | 2.1 | 124 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-23 | Sha Tin | 7 | 2000 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | 薛恩 | 5 | 8 | 6-1/2 | 4.1 | 124 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 1 | 126 | 薛恩 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 124 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-08 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 14 | 7 | 2-1/4 | 5.8 | 124 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-17 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 2 | 123 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.7 | 124 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-13 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 129 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 2 | 1 | – | 2.1 | 119 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 7 placings from the last 16 runs: 13% win rate, 44% place rate.
Last five placings: 2/2/7/4/4.
Best distance: 1400m (0 wins, 2 placings from 3).
Rating moved from 119 to 120 (+1).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.