


手到再來
Current rating 41. 39 starts, 3 wins, 7 placings. Last 5: 1/13/4/4/5; last run 1 Jul at Sha Tin, race 1, finished 1/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1600m: 9 starts, 1 wins, 1 placings.
23
Starts
1
Wins
0
2nds
0
3rds
22
Unplaced
4%
Win %
4%
Place %
$4.7M
Prize
77
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 0/4 | 0% |
| 1600m | 1/9 | 11% |
| 1650m | 0/7 | 0% |
| 1800m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 2200m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 0/17 | 0% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/5 | 20% |
| WET SLOW | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-01 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 121 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 3 | 1 | – | 8.2 | 36 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-24 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 5 | 123 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 12 | 13 | 19-1/4 | 4.5 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-03 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 125 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 14 | 4 | 2-1/2 | 7.3 | 39 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-15 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 108 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 5 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 5.9 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-25 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 6 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 10 | 12 | 2-1/2 | 18 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-01 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 1 | 12 | 7 | 23 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-11 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 5 | 6 | 2 | 31 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-01 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | D B McMonagle | 4 | 14 | 14-1/4 | 27 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Alexis Badel | 7 | 10 | 7-1/2 | 19 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 126 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 9 | 12 | 17-1/2 | 26 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 123 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 11 | 8 | 3-1/4 | 15 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-01 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 117 | Andrea Atzeni | 9 | 11 | 6-1/4 | 16 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-22 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | 賀銘年 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-19 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 116 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 8 | 12 | 10-3/4 | 12 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-12 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1650 | WET SLOW | Class 3 | 118 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 11 | 7 | 4-3/4 | 33 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-26 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 12 | 7-1/2 | 20 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-26 | Happy Valley | 3 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | Lyle Hewitson | 4 | 9 | 9-1/4 | 9 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 131 | Lyle Hewitson | 12 | 11 | 9-3/4 | 12 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-30 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 130 | Lyle Hewitson | 4 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-16 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 130 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 4 | 10 | 3-1/4 | 12 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-28 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 7 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-08 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 119 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 8 | 8 | 8-1/4 | 6 | 77 | ▶ Result |
1 wins and 1 placings from the last 23 runs: 4% win rate, 4% place rate.
Last five placings: 1/13/4/4/5.
Best distance: 1600m (1 wins, 1 placings from 9).
Rating moved from 77 to 36 (-41).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.