


十二神將
Current rating 61. 30 starts, 5 wins, 8 placings. Last 5: 11/11/1/4/6; last run 27 Sept at Sha Tin, race 7, finished 11/12. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 9 starts, 4 wins, 5 placings.
23
Starts
4
Wins
0
2nds
1
3rds
18
Unplaced
17%
Win %
22%
Place %
$4.3M
Prize
65
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1200m | 0/5 | 0% |
| 1400m | 4/9 | 56% |
| 1600m | 0/3 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/4 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/14 | 14% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 3/9 | 33% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 117 | Dylan Mo Hin-tung | 1 | 11 | 19-1/4 | 84 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-09 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | Harry Bentley | 10 | 11 | 6 | 61 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-15 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 1 | – | 8.5 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-14 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | Harry Bentley | 13 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 9.2 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-18 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Matthew Chadwick | 14 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 5.8 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 115 | Matthew Chadwick | 3 | 8 | 4-3/4 | 31 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-03 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | Matthew Chadwick | 9 | 10 | 4-3/4 | 32 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-05 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 123 | Matthew Chadwick | 2 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-12 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Matthew Chadwick | 11 | 4 | 2 | 36 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Harry Bentley | 5 | 6 | 5-1/4 | 33 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Matthew Chadwick | 9 | 7 | 2-1/2 | 19 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 134 | Matthew Chadwick | 5 | 1 | – | 8 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Matthew Chadwick | 12 | 3 | 頸位 | 16 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-02 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 115 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 6 | 11 | 14 | 64 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-19 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 119 | K De Melo | 6 | 11 | 7-1/2 | 36 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-05 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | K De Melo | 7 | 6 | 2-1/2 | 35 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-19 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | K De Melo | 9 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 63 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 11 | 7 | 5-1/2 | 31 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 7 | 1 | – | 21 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-15 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 5 | 3-1/2 | 7.9 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-24 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 12 | 5 | 2-1/2 | 18 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-13 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 133 | Zac Purton | 14 | 5 | 3 | 9.6 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-15 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Zac Purton | 4 | 1 | – | 5.2 | 53 | ▶ Result |
4 wins and 5 placings from the last 23 runs: 17% win rate, 22% place rate.
Last five placings: 11/11/1/4/6.
Best distance: 1400m (4 wins, 5 placings from 9).
Rating moved from 53 to 61 (+8).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.