


勁大威猛
Current rating 70. 21 starts, 4 wins, 6 placings. Last 5: 11/7/1/5/11; last run 4 Oct at Sha Tin, race 8, finished 11/11. Most often at Sha Tin 2000m: 7 starts, 1 wins, 1 placings.
19
Starts
3
Wins
1
2nds
1
3rds
14
Unplaced
16%
Win %
26%
Place %
$4.4M
Prize
70
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 0/3 | 33% |
| 1600m | 0/2 | 50% |
| 1650m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1800m | 2/6 | 33% |
| 2000m | 1/7 | 14% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 2/9 | 33% |
| GOOD | 1/9 | 22% |
| SOFT | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-04 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | Dylan Mo Hin-tung | 9 | 11 | 12-1/4 | 16 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-21 | Sha Tin | 8 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Dylan Mo Hin-tung | 3 | 7 | 2-1/4 | 6.8 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-24 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 113 | Dylan Mo Hin-tung | 1 | 1 | – | 17 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-03 | Sha Tin | 9 | 2000 | SOFT | Class 3 | 118 | Karis Teetan | 2 | 5 | 4-1/4 | 8.3 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-22 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Karis Teetan | 12 | 11 | 7 | 40 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-06 | Sha Tin | 11 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Karis Teetan | 2 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-11 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Karis Teetan | 8 | 6 | 3-3/4 | 45 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-22 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 116 | Dylan Mo Hin-tung | 9 | 13 | 14-1/2 | 80 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 7 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 9 | 8 | 5-1/2 | 14 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-04 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 113 | Dylan Mo Hin-tung | 9 | 1 | – | 56 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 5 | 10 | 8-1/4 | 18 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-25 | Sha Tin | 10 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 116 | Alexis Badel | 4 | 9 | 4-3/4 | 24 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-04 | Sha Tin | 10 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 116 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 6 | 7 | 4-3/4 | 8.9 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 1 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 4 | 1 | – | 5.8 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-23 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 2 | 4 | 2-1/2 | 8 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 10 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 29 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-04 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | H Doyle | 4 | 5 | 3 | 9.3 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-20 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 132 | 賀銘年 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 15 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-15 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | 賀銘年 | 11 | 2 | 1-1/2 | 14 | 55 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 5 placings from the last 19 runs: 16% win rate, 26% place rate.
Last five placings: 11/7/1/5/11.
Best distance: 1600m (0 wins, 1 placings from 2).
Rating moved from 55 to 70 (+15).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.