


開心勇駒
Current rating 71. 32 starts, 4 wins, 12 placings. Last 5: 9/4/9/2/7; last run 12 Jul at Sha Tin, race 11, finished 9/14. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 10 starts, 1 wins, 2 placings.
| Chinese name | 開心勇駒 |
|---|---|
| English name | LOVERO |
| Brand | H451 |
| Age | 7 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 日本 |
| Owner | 快樂熊團體 |
| Trainer | Brett Crawford |
| Last jockey | Lyle Hewitson |
| Rating | 71 |
| Prize money | $7,152,250 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購馬 |
| First run | 2024-09-11 |
| Last run | 2026-07-12 |
| Win rate | 13% (4 wins from 32) |

Sire
Lord Kanaloa
Dam
Sacred Sight
Dam's sire
Fastnet Rock
Origin:日本 · Import type:自購馬
32
Starts
4
Wins
6
2nds
2
3rds
20
Unplaced
13%
Win %
38%
Place %
$7.2M
Prize
79
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% |
| GOOD | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1600m | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 17% |
| 1650m | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10% |
| 1800m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 2000m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-12 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 130 | Lyle Hewitson | 10 | 9 | 5-1/4 | 37 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-13 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 129 | Lyle Hewitson | 13 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 61 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-20 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | Zac Purton | 3 | 9 | 5-1/4 | 5.3 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-26 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 130 | Zac Purton | 11 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-29 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 129 | Zac Purton | 14 | 7 | 2-3/4 | 5.3 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-22 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 130 | Harry Bentley | 7 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-25 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 129 | Harry Bentley | 7 | 2 | 3/4 | 8.6 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-04 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Harry Bentley | 7 | 1 | – | 12 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-20 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Lyle Hewitson | 6 | 2 | 1-3/4 | 26 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-05 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 6 | 11 | 4 | 28 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-22 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 11 | 11 | 7-1/2 | 15 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-14 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 3 | 10 | 5-1/4 | 20 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-04 | Sha Tin | 10 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Alexis Badel | 8 | 9 | 7-1/4 | 79 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-16 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 127 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 2 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-02 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 11 | 3 | 2-1/2 | 44 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-19 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 132 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 12 | 12 | 11-1/2 | 40 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 112 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 8 | 9 | 4-1/2 | 66 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-05 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 132 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 1 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 17 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-04 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 11 | 12 | 11-3/4 | 25 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-20 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 128 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 3 | 1 | – | 34 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-11 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 127 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 1 | 11 | 21-1/4 | 11 | 74 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.