


良駒好友
Current rating 36. 42 starts, 3 wins, 5 placings. Last 5: 11/9/6/9/6; last run 11 Oct at Sha Tin, race 1, finished 11/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 16 starts, 2 wins, 2 placings.
24
Starts
1
Wins
1
2nds
1
3rds
21
Unplaced
4%
Win %
13%
Place %
$3.1M
Prize
55
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1200m | 1/23 | 13% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/14 | 7% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/9 | 22% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 129 | Zac Purton | 11 | 11 | 11-3/4 | 5.5 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-16 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 5 | 130 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 11 | 9 | 4-1/4 | 10 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-06 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 109 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 3 | 6 | 3-3/4 | 11 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-15 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 10 | 9 | 5 | 23 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5.8 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-27 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 3 | 6 | 2-1/2 | 31 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-22 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 126 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 4 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-01 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 8 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 9 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 27 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 10 | 9 | 4-1/4 | 9.1 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 1 | 2 | 1/2 | 4.4 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 5 | 1 | – | 7.7 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-23 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | H Doyle | 5 | 9 | 5-3/4 | 4.2 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-07 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | M Guyon | 6 | 8 | 6-3/4 | 11 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-30 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 115 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 6 | 4 | 1/2 | 8 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 5 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 4.7 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 12 | 12 | 14-1/2 | 11 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-14 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 116 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 5 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 4.1 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 123 | Luke Ferraris | 5 | 4 | 頭位 | 17 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-04 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 124 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 10 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-18 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 116 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 10 | 10 | 4-1/4 | 22 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-20 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 5 | 6 | 3-1/2 | 24 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-09 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | James Orman | 7 | 9 | 8 | 36 | 55 | ▶ Result |
1 wins and 3 placings from the last 24 runs: 4% win rate, 13% place rate.
Last five placings: 11/9/6/9/6.
Best distance: 1200m (1 wins, 3 placings from 23).
Rating moved from 55 to 38 (-17).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.