


江南勇士
Current rating 35. 27 starts, 2 wins, 5 placings. Last 5: 8/7/4/9/12; last run 24 Jun at Happy Valley, race 2, finished 8/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1600m: 10 starts, 1 wins, 3 placings.
21
Starts
2
Wins
1
2nds
1
3rds
17
Unplaced
10%
Win %
19%
Place %
$2.1M
Prize
59
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1600m | 1/10 | 30% |
| 1650m | 1/8 | 13% |
| 1800m | 0/2 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 2/14 | 29% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/6 | 0% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-24 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 134 | Matthew Chadwick | 1 | 8 | 6-1/4 | 9.3 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-17 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1800 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 5 | 134 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 1 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 39 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-19 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 116 | Matthew Chadwick | 7 | 4 | 2-3/4 | 22 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-22 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 10 | 9 | 3-1/4 | 22 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 5 | 12 | 8 | 23 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-28 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 2 | 6 | 6 | 38 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 1 | 9 | 10-1/2 | 9.2 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-19 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 9 | 8 | 4-3/4 | 8.6 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 3 | 7 | 2-1/4 | 10 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-12 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 14 | 13 | 12-1/4 | 30 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 8 | 11 | 6 | 31 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-08 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 13 | 9 | 6-1/2 | 23 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | J Moreira | 9 | 11 | 12-3/4 | 5 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-06 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 3 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 12 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-23 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 1 | 5 | 3-1/4 | 15 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | J McDonald | 12 | 10 | 7-3/4 | 5.7 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 9 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 16 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-24 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 3 | 1 | – | 45 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | Luke Ferraris | 12 | 10 | 3-1/2 | 62 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-25 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 1 | 6 | 3-3/4 | 2.7 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-11 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 10 | 1 | – | 9.1 | 46 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 4 placings from the last 21 runs: 10% win rate, 19% place rate.
Last five placings: 8/7/4/9/12.
Best distance: 1600m (1 wins, 3 placings from 10).
Rating moved from 46 to 37 (-9).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.