


勁好運
Current rating 62. 33 starts, 3 wins, 12 placings. Last 5: 12/10/3/9/2; last run 11 Oct at Sha Tin, race 10, finished 12/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 19 starts, 3 wins, 9 placings.
24
Starts
2
Wins
2
2nds
2
3rds
18
Unplaced
8%
Win %
25%
Place %
$5.5M
Prize
68
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 0/3 | 0% |
| 1600m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1650m | 2/17 | 29% |
| 1800m | 0/3 | 33% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 2/15 | 33% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/8 | 13% |
| WET SLOW | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Matthew Chadwick | 10 | 12 | 6-1/4 | 93 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-16 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-15 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Matthew Chadwick | 11 | 3 | 1/2 | 9.7 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Matthew Chadwick | 2 | 9 | 3-1/2 | 11 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-24 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 115 | Matthew Chadwick | 3 | 2 | 2-1/4 | 61 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 6 | 4-1/4 | 20 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-08 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Karis Teetan | 4 | 9 | 4-1/2 | 29 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-15 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 1 | 6 | 4-1/4 | 24 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Andrea Atzeni | 7 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-21 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Andrea Atzeni | 12 | 12 | 7-3/4 | 37 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Andrea Atzeni | 2 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 9 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-19 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | Andrea Atzeni | 10 | 1 | – | 20 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-22 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 1 | – | 4.4 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-21 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1650 | WET SLOW | Class 4 | 134 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 8 | 7-1/2 | 25 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-10 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Zac Purton | 5 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 3.2 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Andrea Atzeni | 5 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-08 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 116 | Matthew Chadwick | 7 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 18 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 2 | 4 平頭馬 | 2 | 4.6 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-09 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 9 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-05 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 6 | 9 | 3-3/4 | 6.9 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-19 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 2 | 2 | 頸位 | 7.7 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-26 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 5 | 9 | 4-1/2 | 4.4 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-08 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 8 | 6 | 3 | 4.6 | 65 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 6 placings from the last 24 runs: 8% win rate, 25% place rate.
Last five placings: 12/10/3/9/2.
Best distance: 1800m (0 wins, 1 placings from 3).
Rating moved from 65 to 63 (-2).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.