


手機錶霸
Current rating 111. 29 starts, 7 wins, 18 placings. Last 5: 7/10/10/5/8; last run 27 Sept at Sha Tin, race 8, finished 7/9. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 11 starts, 2 wins, 5 placings.
20
Starts
3
Wins
2
2nds
3
3rds
12
Unplaced
15%
Win %
40%
Place %
$16M
Prize
115
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/2 | 50% |
| 1400m | 2/11 | 45% |
| 1600m | 1/7 | 29% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 2/12 | 42% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/8 | 38% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 126 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 9 | 7 | 2-1/4 | 31 | 111 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-21 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 3 | 131 | E Brown | 1 | 10 | 5-1/2 | 23 | 114 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-06 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 2 | 123 | Richard Kingscote | 13 | 10 | 6-3/4 | 50 | 115 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 1 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 11 | 5 | 2-3/4 | 16 | 115 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-22 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | M Guyon | 6 | 8 | 9 | 120 | 115 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-01 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 1 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 1 | – | 1.8 | 110 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 3 | 134 | Hugh Bowman | 11 | 3 | 頸位 | 11 | 109 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-14 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | C Williams | 13 | 7 | 4 | 34 | 109 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 123 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 12 | 5 | 3-1/2 | 51 | 109 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 134 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 3 | 6 | 2-1/2 | 16 | 109 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 1 | 128 | Hugh Bowman | 7 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 6.2 | 109 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-22 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 3 | 128 | Andrea Atzeni | 2 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 3.1 | 109 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 3 | 115 | K De Melo | 4 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 3.7 | 109 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-13 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 1 | 127 | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 108 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-23 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Harry Bentley | 8 | 8 | 3-1/2 | 18 | 108 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 1 | 126 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 7 | 4-3/4 | 6 | 108 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 3 | 115 | Karis Teetan | 7 | 1 | – | 2.2 | 98 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-24 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 119 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 2 | 1 | – | 4.8 | 89 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-20 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 129 | Hugh Bowman | 12 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 2.9 | 89 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 122 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 4 | 2 | 頭位 | 2.8 | 86 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 8 placings from the last 20 runs: 15% win rate, 40% place rate.
Last five placings: 7/10/10/5/8.
Best distance: 1200m (0 wins, 1 placings from 2).
Rating moved from 86 to 111 (+25).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.