


風雲武士
Current rating 96. 35 starts, 6 wins, 13 placings. Last 5: 5/5/6/7/10; last run 11 Oct at Sha Tin, race 11, finished 5/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1200m: 12 starts, 3 wins, 7 placings.
24
Starts
4
Wins
4
2nds
0
3rds
16
Unplaced
17%
Win %
33%
Place %
$11M
Prize
104
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 3/18 | 39% |
| 1400m | 1/5 | 20% |
| 1600m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/14 | 36% |
| GOOD | 2/9 | 22% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1/1 | 100% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 127 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 6 | 5 | 1-1/4 | 14 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 135 | Brenton Avdulla | 2 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 130 | Zac Purton | 8 | 6 | 4-1/2 | 17 | 98 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-07 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 125 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 1 | 7 | 2-3/4 | 32 | 98 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-20 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 135 | Zac Purton | 11 | 10 | 7 | 28 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-26 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 132 | Harry Bentley | 5 | 7 | 4-1/4 | 178 | 102 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-06 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 2 | 123 | Harry Bentley | 12 | 13 | 8 | 160 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-22 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 135 | Brenton Avdulla | 7 | 5 | 4-1/2 | 62 | 104 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 1 | 124 | Karis Teetan | 5 | 7 | 3-1/2 | 31 | 104 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 7 | 3-1/4 | 2.8 | 104 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 1 | – | 4.2 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 3 | 115 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 1 | – | 9.7 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-15 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 124 | Karis Teetan | 11 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 7.1 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 118 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 1 | – | 2.9 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 135 | Luke Ferraris | 10 | 2 | 頭位 | 13 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 135 | Luke Ferraris | 6 | 5 | 3-1/2 | 18 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 115 | Karis Teetan | 10 | 10 | 6-1/2 | 17 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-25 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 5 | 2-1/2 | 3.5 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-04 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 129 | Zac Purton | 2 | 1 | – | 2 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-14 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 129 | Zac Purton | 5 | 2 | 3/4 | 3.6 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-30 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Brenton Avdulla | 6 | 2 平頭馬 | 1/2 | 6.5 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-09 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 122 | Brenton Avdulla | 5 | 2 | 頭位 | 2.5 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-19 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 122 | 湯普新 | 10 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 19 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-23 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | 湯普新 | 11 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 28 | 68 | ▶ Result |
4 wins and 8 placings from the last 24 runs: 17% win rate, 33% place rate.
Last five placings: 5/5/6/7/10.
Best distance: 1200m (3 wins, 7 placings from 18).
Rating moved from 68 to 96 (+28).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.