


銳一
Current rating 30. 35 starts, 1 wins, 7 placings. Last 5: 4/4/6/10/2; last run 27 Sept at Sha Tin, race 1, finished 4/12. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 13 starts, 0 wins, 4 placings.
24
Starts
0
Wins
3
2nds
3
3rds
18
Unplaced
0%
Win %
25%
Place %
$2.2M
Prize
55
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/6 | 33% |
| 1400m | 0/12 | 33% |
| 1600m | 0/4 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/2 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 0/15 | 13% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/7 | 43% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/2 | 50% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 126 | Zac Purton | 6 | 4 | 2-3/4 | 4.9 | 30 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-27 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 130 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 8 | 4 | 3-1/4 | 15 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-09 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 5 | 131 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 9 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-01 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 133 | Zac Purton | 3 | 10 | 11-3/4 | 3.6 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 5 | 131 | Zac Purton | 5 | 2 | 1/2 | 5 | 36 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-01 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 132 | Karis Teetan | 2 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 4.2 | 36 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-21 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 131 | Karis Teetan | 8 | 2 | 1-3/4 | 8.9 | 36 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-20 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 133 | J McDonald | 1 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 2.9 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 14 | 5 | 2 | 6.9 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 115 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 9 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-04 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 135 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3.3 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-14 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 135 | Zac Purton | 12 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 2.1 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | Harry Bentley | 8 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 9.1 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-28 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 7 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 7.1 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-08 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 134 | Zac Purton | 3 | 2 | 頭位 | 1.8 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-25 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 116 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 7 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-04 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | 賀銘年 | 10 | 4 | 2-3/4 | 21 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 1 | 4 | 3-1/4 | 9.9 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-23 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | 麥當能 | 9 | 11 | 7-1/2 | 53 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 9 | 10 | 5-3/4 | 38 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-09 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 13 | 13 | 16-3/4 | 43 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-23 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 3 | 5 | 6-3/4 | 8.7 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-06 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 11 | 4 | 3-1/2 | 16 | 55 | ▶ Result |
0 wins and 6 placings from the last 24 runs: 0% win rate, 25% place rate.
Last five placings: 4/4/6/10/2.
Best distance: 1200m (0 wins, 2 placings from 6).
Rating moved from 55 to 30 (-25).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.