


穿甲戰鷹
Current rating 55. 32 starts, 1 wins, 11 placings. Last 5: 1/2/8/4/13; last run 11 Oct at Sha Tin, race 5, finished 1/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 13 starts, 1 wins, 7 placings.
| Chinese name | 穿甲戰鷹 |
|---|---|
| English name | ARMOUR WAR EAGLE |
| Brand | J039 |
| Age | 7 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棕 |
| Origin | 紐西蘭 |
| Owner | 席家宜 |
| Trainer | Mark Newnham |
| Last jockey | Derek Leung Ka-chun |
| Rating | 55 |
| Prize money | $5,021,700 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購馬 |
| First run | 2024-10-20 |
| Last run | 2026-10-11 |
| Win rate | 3% (1 wins from 32) |

Sire
War Decree
Dam
Enthusabelle
Dam's sire
Savabeel
Origin:紐西蘭 · Import type:自購馬
32
Starts
1
Wins
7
2nds
3
3rds
21
Unplaced
3%
Win %
34%
Place %
$5.0M
Prize
70
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 18 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 15 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7% |
| 1400m | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8% |
| 1600m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 11 | 1 | – | 8.9 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 4 | 2 | 2-1/2 | 5.2 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-16 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 8 | 4-3/4 | 16 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-15 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Andrea Atzeni | 6 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 9.4 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-27 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Andrea Atzeni | 14 | 13 | 5-1/4 | 17 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-19 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 2 | 1/2 | 2.8 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-29 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 119 | Karis Teetan | 12 | 9 | 5-3/4 | 28 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 10 | 6 | 3-1/2 | 15 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 2 | 2-3/4 | 10 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-08 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 115 | Karis Teetan | 6 | 2 | 1/2 | 15 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-21 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Karis Teetan | 5 | 3 | 3-1/2 | 3.5 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-11 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | Andrea Atzeni | 4 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 6.8 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-04 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 117 | Andrea Atzeni | 5 | 4 | 2-3/4 | 14 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-14 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 5 | 2-3/4 | 3.1 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | Harry Bentley | 2 | 9 | 4-1/4 | 14 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 127 | Brenton Avdulla | 7 | 10 | 3-3/4 | 8.8 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Brenton Avdulla | 4 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 7.4 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-05 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Luke Ferraris | 2 | 5 | 3-1/4 | 8.8 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Lyle Hewitson | 11 | 8 | 6-1/4 | 14 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-13 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 127 | Lyle Hewitson | 7 | 9 | 4-1/4 | 9.2 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 127 | Lyle Hewitson | 8 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 4.7 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-09 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Lyle Hewitson | 6 | 1 | – | 3.3 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-23 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 117 | Lyle Hewitson | 8 | 2 | 頸位 | 6.5 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 6 | 3 | 2-1/4 | 10 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | Lyle Hewitson | 12 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-15 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Lyle Hewitson | 7 | 4 | 3-1/2 | 3.5 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-24 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Alexis Badel | 9 | 10 | 5-3/4 | 4 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | Lyle Hewitson | 13 | 2 | 頭位 | 13 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-20 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 116 | Lyle Hewitson | 3 | 3 | 2-1/2 | 11 | 61 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.