


銀刺勇士
Current rating 51. 26 starts, 3 wins, 9 placings. Last 5: 12/12/8/12/1; last run 4 Oct at Sha Tin, race 2, finished 12/14. Most often at Happy Valley 1200m: 11 starts, 1 wins, 4 placings.
24
Starts
3
Wins
2
2nds
3
3rds
16
Unplaced
13%
Win %
33%
Place %
$3.0M
Prize
52
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 1/6 | 33% |
| 1200m | 2/18 | 33% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 2/16 | 25% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/7 | 57% |
| WET SLOW | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-04 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 10 | 12 | 4-1/4 | 24 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-23 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 1 | 12 | 7-1/4 | 9.5 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-06 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 6 | 8 | 5-3/4 | 45 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-12 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | J Moreira | 10 | 12 | 7-3/4 | 8.1 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-01 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 10 | 1 | – | 11 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | J Moreira | 12 | 12 | 6-3/4 | 3.3 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-24 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | J Moreira | 14 | 2 | 1-1/2 | 49 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-06 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | J Moreira | 9 | 11 | 11-1/4 | 15 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-22 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | J Moreira | 12 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-25 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | D B McMonagle | 7 | 8 | 4-3/4 | 18 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 12 | 9 | 6-1/4 | 13 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-01 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 10 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-03 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 2 | 9 | 3-3/4 | 2.3 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-12 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 121 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 10 | 3 | 3/4 | 9 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-22 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 1 | 1 | – | 1.5 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 117 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 3 | 2 | 1/2 | 8.5 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-17 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 5 | 128 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 3 | 1 | – | 4.1 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-26 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 115 | Harry Bentley | 12 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-05 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Alexis Badel | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-12 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | WET SLOW | Class 4 | 119 | K De Melo | 10 | 6 | 5-1/4 | 24 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-26 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Brenton Avdulla | 5 | 8 | 4-3/4 | 72 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-15 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Alexis Badel | 7 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 11 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-04 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | J McDonald | 7 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 32 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-13 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 2 | 10 平頭馬 | 3-1/4 | 8.9 | 48 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 8 placings from the last 24 runs: 13% win rate, 33% place rate.
Last five placings: 12/12/8/12/1.
Best distance: 1200m (2 wins, 6 placings from 18).
Rating moved from 48 to 51 (+3).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.