


嘉應高昇
Current rating 142. 24 starts, 22 wins, 24 placings. Last 5: 1/1/1/1/1; last run 6 Sept at Sha Tin, race 3, finished 1/6. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 14 starts, 14 wins, 14 placings.
| Chinese name | 嘉應高昇 |
|---|---|
| English name | KA YING RISING |
| Brand | J062 |
| Age | 6 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 紐西蘭 |
| Owner | 嘉應團體 |
| Trainer | David Hayes |
| Last jockey | Zac Purton |
| Rating | 142 |
| Prize money | $160,923,900 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2024-09-08 |
| Last run | 2026-09-06 |
| Win rate | 92% (22 wins from 24) |

Sire
Shamexpress
Dam
Missy Moo
Dam's sire
Per Incanto
Origin:紐西蘭 · Import type:自購新馬
24
Starts
22
Wins
2
2nds
0
3rds
0
Unplaced
92%
Win %
100%
Place %
$161M
Prize
142
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
| 1400m | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-06 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 135 | Zac Purton | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 142 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-26 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 1 | 126 | Zac Purton | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | 140 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-06 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 2 | 128 | Zac Purton | 5 | 1 | – | 1 | 140 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-22 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Zac Purton | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | 138 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-25 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 1 | 126 | Zac Purton | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | 138 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-14 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Zac Purton | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 138 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 128 | Zac Purton | 10 | 1 | – | 1 | 137 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 1 | 135 | Zac Purton | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | 134 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Zac Purton | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | 132 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 2 | 128 | Zac Purton | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | 132 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-23 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 1 | – | 1.2 | 132 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Zac Purton | 8 | 1 | – | 1.1 | 128 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-08 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Zac Purton | 11 | 1 | – | 1.1 | 128 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-17 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 2 | 123 | Zac Purton | 10 | 1 | – | 1.1 | 127 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-20 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 128 | Zac Purton | 9 | 1 | – | 1.3 | 119 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-08 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 1 | 135 | Zac Purton | 7 | 1 | – | 2.3 | 111 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.