


爆笑
Current rating 60. 33 starts, 3 wins, 9 placings. Last 5: 11/5/6/8/9; last run 7 Oct at Happy Valley, race 4, finished 11/12. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 20 starts, 3 wins, 9 placings.
24
Starts
3
Wins
4
2nds
2
3rds
15
Unplaced
13%
Win %
38%
Place %
$4.4M
Prize
68
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1600m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1650m | 3/21 | 43% |
| 1800m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/14 | 29% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/9 | 44% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1/1 | 100% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 12 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-16 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 117 | Karis Teetan | 2 | 5 | 2-1/2 | 21 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-29 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 115 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 1 | 6 | 6-1/4 | 15 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-08 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Zac Purton | 8 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | Matthew Chadwick | 7 | 9 | 3-1/4 | 21 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Alexis Badel | 4 | 9 | 4-1/2 | 8.7 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | Alexis Badel | 4 | 2 | 3/4 | 12 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Alexis Badel | 8 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 36 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | W Buick | 11 | 12 | 8-1/4 | 31 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 10 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | Matthew Chadwick | 10 | 11 | 6-3/4 | 24 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 116 | Matthew Chadwick | 9 | 1 | – | 12 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-10 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Matthew Chadwick | 1 | 1 | – | 7.1 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Matthew Chadwick | 13 | 12 | 9-1/4 | 21 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-28 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 134 | Matthew Chadwick | 11 | 3 | 2-1/2 | 25 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-30 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Matthew Chadwick | 3 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-02 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Zac Purton | 10 | 11 | 16 | 3.2 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-12 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Matthew Chadwick | 3 | 2 | 3/4 | 4.7 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-19 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 117 | Matthew Chadwick | 11 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 9.3 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-22 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Matthew Chadwick | 3 | 2 | 頸位 | 4.3 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-26 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Matthew Chadwick | 1 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 4.3 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-20 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 132 | Matthew Chadwick | 6 | 1 | – | 10 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-27 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Matthew Chadwick | 7 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 23 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-06 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Matthew Chadwick | 8 | 7 | 11-1/4 | 23 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-28 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Matthew Chadwick | 12 | 12 | 8-1/2 | 51 | 56 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 9 placings from the last 24 runs: 13% win rate, 38% place rate.
Last five placings: 11/5/6/8/9.
Best distance: 1650m (3 wins, 9 placings from 21).
Rating moved from 56 to 60 (+4).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.