


客家之光
Current rating 53. 30 starts, 3 wins, 9 placings. Last 5: 3 平頭馬/5/5/1/1; last run 4 Feb at Happy Valley, race 4, finished 3 平頭馬/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1800m: 5 starts, 2 wins, 3 placings.
22
Starts
3
Wins
3
2nds
3
3rds
13
Unplaced
14%
Win %
41%
Place %
$3.1M
Prize
53
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1600m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/5 | 40% |
| 1800m | 3/9 | 44% |
| 2000m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 2200m | 0/5 | 60% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 0/13 | 31% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 2/7 | 57% |
| YIELDING | 1/1 | 100% |
| WET SLOW | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 3 平頭馬 | 3/4 | 5.8 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 5.9 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-26 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Hugh Bowman | 11 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 4 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 123 | Zac Purton | 7 | 1 | – | 3.9 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 4 | 1 | – | 5.4 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-21 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1800 | YIELDING | Class 5 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 8 | 1 | – | 5.3 | 33 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 5 | 130 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 11 | 5-3/4 | 8.4 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-22 | Sha Tin | 2 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 5 | 133 | Andrea Atzeni | 9 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Andrea Atzeni | 7 | 9 | 5-1/2 | 10 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-28 | Happy Valley | 3 | 2200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 6 | 6-1/2 | 5.5 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-07 | Happy Valley | 3 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 3.9 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-16 | Happy Valley | 2 | 2200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Andrea Atzeni | 6 | 3 平頭馬 | 2-1/4 | 4.4 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-05 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Harry Bentley | 10 | 5 | 4-1/4 | 4.8 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-26 | Happy Valley | 2 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Alexis Badel | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Andrea Atzeni | 14 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 24 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-05 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Zac Purton | 13 | 7 | 5 | 7.5 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-18 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 4 | 5 | 4-1/4 | 7.9 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-27 | Happy Valley | 4 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 12 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-13 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Zac Purton | 3 | 6 | 3-1/2 | 2.9 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-23 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3.4 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-06 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 3 | 2 | 3/4 | 5.3 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-22 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1650 | WET SLOW | Class 4 | 127 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 10 | 5 | 3 | 9.4 | 49 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 9 placings from the last 22 runs: 14% win rate, 41% place rate.
Last five placings: 3 平頭馬/5/5/1/1.
Best distance: 2200m (0 wins, 3 placings from 5).
Rating moved from 49 to 53 (+4).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.