


紅錢到
Current rating 55. 17 starts, 1 wins, 8 placings. Last 5: 7/3/4/4/3; last run 7 Oct at Happy Valley, race 2, finished 7/12. Most often at Happy Valley 1200m: 11 starts, 1 wins, 7 placings.
| Chinese name | 紅錢到 |
|---|---|
| English name | WINNING MONEY |
| Brand | J116 |
| Age | 6 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 競賽精神團體 |
| Trainer | Francis Lui Kin-wai |
| Last jockey | Luke Ferraris |
| Rating | 55 |
| Prize money | $2,053,350 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2025-06-25 |
| Last run | 2026-10-07 |
| Win rate | 6% (1 wins from 17) |

Sire
Deep Field
Dam
Falqueen
Dam's sire
Falbrav
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購新馬
17
Starts
1
Wins
2
2nds
5
3rds
9
Unplaced
6%
Win %
47%
Place %
$2.1M
Prize
55
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| 1200m | 11 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | Luke Ferraris | 12 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 5.4 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-16 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Luke Ferraris | 3 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 5.4 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-15 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Luke Ferraris | 8 | 4 | 2 | 5.7 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | E Brown | 7 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-20 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Luke Ferraris | 10 | 3 | 頸位 | 33 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-22 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Luke Ferraris | 9 | 6 | 5-1/2 | 11 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-11 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Zac Purton | 10 | 7 | 3-1/2 | 3.9 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | Zac Purton | 12 | 1 | – | 4.4 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-23 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Zac Purton | 9 | 3 | 3/4 | 2.3 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Zac Purton | 6 | 3 | 頸位 | 3.9 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-19 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | K De Melo | 12 | 2 | 1/2 | 7.4 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | K De Melo | 13 | 11 平頭馬 | 7 | 7.4 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | 賀銘年 | 1 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 4.1 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-25 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Lyle Hewitson | 1 | 3 | 1/2 | 7 | 45 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.