


太陽勇士
Current rating 102. 35 starts, 5 wins, 19 placings. Last 5: 5/7/4/1/7; last run 27 Sept at Sha Tin, race 8, finished 5/9. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 16 starts, 3 wins, 13 placings.
| Chinese name | 太陽勇士 |
|---|---|
| English name | SOLEIL FIGHTER |
| Brand | J127 |
| Age | 6 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 英國 |
| Owner | 司徒建新 |
| Trainer | David Hayes |
| Last jockey | Harry Bentley |
| Rating | 102 |
| Prize money | $17,237,950 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購馬 |
| First run | 2024-09-15 |
| Last run | 2026-09-27 |
| Win rate | 14% (5 wins from 35) |

Sire
Sea The Moon
Dam
Force One
Dam's sire
Dansili
Origin:英國 · Import type:自購馬
35
Starts
5
Wins
8
2nds
6
3rds
16
Unplaced
14%
Win %
54%
Place %
$17M
Prize
102
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 17 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 24% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% |
| SEALED | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| 1600m | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17% |
| 1650m | 19 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 16% |
| 1800m | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 117 | Harry Bentley | 7 | 5 | 1-1/4 | 52 | 102 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-06 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 125 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 9 | 7 | 3-1/4 | 14 | 102 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-12 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 1 | 115 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 7 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 5.4 | 102 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-13 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 2 | 124 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 2 | 1 | – | 12 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 133 | Hugh Bowman | 3 | 7 | 2-1/4 | 15 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 2 | 1-3/4 | 5.1 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 2 | 131 | Hugh Bowman | 3 | 7 | 6-3/4 | 10 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 2 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 1 | – | 3.7 | 91 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 2 | 125 | Zac Purton | 2 | 6 | 3-3/4 | 4.1 | 91 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 121 | M Guyon | 7 | 2 | 1/2 | 8.3 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-21 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 2 | 127 | Zac Purton | 4 | 5 | 3-1/4 | 3.8 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-04 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 2 | 129 | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 2 | 3/4 | 4.9 | 89 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-23 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 2 | 126 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 6.5 | 89 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-30 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 2 | 121 | Andrea Atzeni | 13 | 2 | 頸位 | 32 | 88 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-12 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 128 | Zac Purton | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4.8 | 89 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-04 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | SEALED | Class 2 | 128 | Zac Purton | 11 | 4 | 3-1/2 | 6.6 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-17 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 129 | Zac Purton | 10 | 3 | 3 | 5.8 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 1 | 115 | 湯普新 | 1 | 9 | 3-1/4 | 18 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 126 | Andrea Atzeni | 2 | 8 | 4-1/2 | 13 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-11 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 127 | Zac Purton | 1 | 3 | 3/4 | 3.5 | 89 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 2 | 124 | Zac Purton | 11 | 2 | 頸位 | 7.3 | 88 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-14 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 122 | Zac Purton | 7 | 2 | 頸位 | 2 | 87 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 118 | Andrea Atzeni | 10 | 3 | 1/2 | 18 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-26 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 129 | R Moore | 1 | 1 | – | 1.4 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-19 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Karis Teetan | 6 | 3 | 3/4 | 3.7 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-05 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 127 | Zac Purton | 5 | 1 | – | 2.1 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-15 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 2 | 2 | 鼻位 | 3.9 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-26 | Happy Valley | 10 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 129 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 3.7 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-04 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | H Doyle | 3 | 1 | – | 6.3 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-20 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 119 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 9 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 5.3 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-30 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 117 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 1 | 2 | 頸位 | 6 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-16 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Lyle Hewitson | 3 | 6 | 1-3/4 | 5 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-15 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 119 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 3 | 9 | 4-1/4 | 13 | 64 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.