


加州活力
Current rating 55. 33 starts, 4 wins, 7 placings. Last 5: 8/9/9/7/7; last run 14 Oct at Happy Valley, race 3, finished 8/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 20 starts, 4 wins, 7 placings.
24
Starts
4
Wins
0
2nds
2
3rds
18
Unplaced
17%
Win %
25%
Place %
$3.5M
Prize
64
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1600m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1650m | 4/19 | 32% |
| 1800m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 2200m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 2/14 | 21% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 2/10 | 30% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Brenton Avdulla | 3 | 8 | 6-1/4 | 42 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-23 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 9 | 5-1/2 | 35 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-09 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Brenton Avdulla | 10 | 9 | 7-3/4 | 36 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-24 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | Hugh Bowman | 4 | 7 | 5-3/4 | 14 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 117 | Andrea Atzeni | 2 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-20 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Alexis Badel | 2 | 7 | 4-1/4 | 8.8 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-29 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Alexis Badel | 11 | 4 | 4-3/4 | 12 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-15 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-25 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Zac Purton | 3 | 6 | 4-3/4 | 3.9 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Zac Purton | 9 | 1 | – | 6 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 133 | Hugh Bowman | 8 | 7 | 4-1/4 | 7.1 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 8 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 7.2 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 1 | – | 6.8 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-19 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 6 | 3-1/4 | 5.8 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-05 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 12 | 11 | 14-1/4 | 11 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-19 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 2 | 9 | 3-1/4 | 7.2 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 126 | Hugh Bowman | 13 | 9 | 3-3/4 | 6.1 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-25 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 9 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 2.7 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 113 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 12 | 1 | – | 5 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-30 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 11 | 1 | – | 6.7 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-19 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1.8 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-05 | Happy Valley | 1 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 134 | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 4 | 4-1/2 | 2.6 | 39 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | 賀銘年 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-22 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 6 | 5 | 2-1/2 | 4.8 | 43 | ▶ Result |
4 wins and 6 placings from the last 24 runs: 17% win rate, 25% place rate.
Last five placings: 8/9/9/7/7.
Best distance: 1650m (4 wins, 6 placings from 19).
Rating moved from 43 to 55 (+12).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.