


寶成智星
Current rating 35. 28 starts, 2 wins, 5 placings. Last 5: 3/8/12/6/8; last run 7 Oct at Happy Valley, race 1, finished 3/12. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 14 starts, 2 wins, 5 placings.
24
Starts
2
Wins
0
2nds
4
3rds
18
Unplaced
8%
Win %
25%
Place %
$1.9M
Prize
60
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1400m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1650m | 2/14 | 36% |
| 1800m | 0/6 | 17% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/12 | 33% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/11 | 18% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 130 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 10 | 3 | 2-1/2 | 10 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 116 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 6 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-22 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 114 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 4 | 12 | 22-1/2 | 6.5 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 12 | 6 | 4-1/2 | 30 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-11 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 2 | 8 | 5-1/4 | 9.8 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 9 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 12 | 5 | 3-1/2 | 15 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 8 | 5 | 1-1/4 | 43 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-12 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | H Doyle | 8 | 9 | 5-1/4 | 26 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-22 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 9 | 11 | 12-3/4 | 27 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 8 | 12 | 9-1/4 | 43 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 133 | Zac Purton | 10 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-25 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 132 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 8 | 11 | 8-1/4 | 11 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-04 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1800 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 113 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 10 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 17 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-23 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 112 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 9 | 9 | 6-1/2 | 12 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-09 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 113 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 10 | 7 | 5 | 3.3 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-12 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 11 | 1 | – | 5.6 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-26 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | Harry Bentley | 12 | 3 | 頸位 | 12 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-22 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 4 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 5.9 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-08 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 1 | 3 | 3/4 | 14 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-11 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 7 | 1 | – | 96 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-17 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 3 | 11 | 11-1/4 | 79 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | 湯普新 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 73 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-22 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | 湯普新 | 5 | 8 | 4-3/4 | 97 | 51 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 6 placings from the last 24 runs: 8% win rate, 25% place rate.
Last five placings: 3/8/12/6/8.
Best distance: 1650m (2 wins, 5 placings from 14).
Rating moved from 51 to 35 (-16).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.