


精英雄心
Current rating 92. 26 starts, 4 wins, 12 placings. Last 5: 9/2/1/9/2; last run 14 Oct at Happy Valley, race 6, finished 9/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1650m: 13 starts, 3 wins, 10 placings.
22
Starts
3
Wins
4
2nds
4
3rds
11
Unplaced
14%
Win %
50%
Place %
$11M
Prize
92
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/2 | 50% |
| 1600m | 0/4 | 0% |
| 1650m | 3/13 | 77% |
| 1800m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 2000m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 3/17 | 53% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/3 | 0% |
| SEALED | 0/2 | 100% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 2 | 125 | Richard Kingscote | 6 | 9 | 6-1/4 | 50 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-10-04 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1650 | SEALED | Class 2 | 128 | Zac Purton | 4 | 2 | 2-1/4 | 3.3 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-27 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Zac Purton | 3 | 1 | – | 4.1 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-06 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Zac Purton | 11 | 9 | 4 | 9.7 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-01 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 133 | Zac Purton | 5 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 4.6 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-15 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Andrea Atzeni | 10 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 11 | 84 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 2 | 120 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 7 | 7 | 5 | 60 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-21 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 2 | 124 | Lyle Hewitson | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3.3 | 87 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-07 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 124 | Lyle Hewitson | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4.8 | 88 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-30 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 2 | 121 | Lyle Hewitson | 8 | 10 | 3-1/4 | 40 | 88 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 118 | Karis Teetan | 5 | 7 | 2-1/2 | 46 | 88 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-04 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | SEALED | Class 2 | 125 | Lyle Hewitson | 2 | 2 | 1-1/2 | 4.7 | 87 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 2 | 117 | Lyle Hewitson | 4 | 1 | – | 3.1 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-10 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 5 | 3 | 3/4 | 3.4 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-12 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 135 | Andrea Atzeni | 10 | 12 | 11 | 26 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 9 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 135 | 薛恩 | 11 | 7 | 4-3/4 | 10 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD | 四歲 | 126 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 2 | 9 | 2-3/4 | 43 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-26 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 14 | 2 | 1/2 | 5.3 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-18 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | Hugh Bowman | 10 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 2.5 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 11 | 1 | – | 3.7 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-23 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 130 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-15 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | Harry Bentley | 10 | 3 | 1/2 | 3.6 | 70 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 11 placings from the last 22 runs: 14% win rate, 50% place rate.
Last five placings: 9/2/1/9/2.
Best distance: 1650m (3 wins, 10 placings from 13).
Rating moved from 70 to 92 (+22).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.