


昇瀧駒
Current rating 91. 27 starts, 6 wins, 9 placings. Last 5: 6/1/11/7/2; last run 4 Oct at Sha Tin, race 3, finished 6/8. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 9 starts, 1 wins, 4 placings.
20
Starts
3
Wins
2
2nds
1
3rds
14
Unplaced
15%
Win %
30%
Place %
$12M
Prize
91
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1200m | 1/12 | 33% |
| 1400m | 1/3 | 33% |
| 1650m | 1/4 | 25% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/11 | 27% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/4 | 25% |
| SEALED | 1/2 | 50% |
| WET SLOW | 0/1 | 100% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-04 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1650 | SEALED | Class 2 | 127 | Matthew Chadwick | 8 | 6 | 5-1/4 | 8.9 | 91 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-06 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 119 | Matthew Chadwick | 8 | 1 | – | 105 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-15 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 122 | Alexis Badel | 2 | 11 | 5-1/4 | 35 | 89 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-27 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 1 | 118 | Matthew Chadwick | 7 | 7 | 2-3/4 | 35 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-07 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 125 | Karis Teetan | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4.9 | 89 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-12 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 128 | Lyle Hewitson | 3 | 7 | 5-1/4 | 16 | 89 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-04 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | SEALED | Class 2 | 120 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 1 | – | 4.4 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 122 | Karis Teetan | 11 | 10 | 9-1/2 | 16 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 2 | 120 | Matthew Chadwick | 10 | 6 | 2 | 7.9 | 84 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-20 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 115 | Matthew Chadwick | 5 | 2 | 2-1/4 | 2.9 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-26 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 11 | 5 | 4-1/2 | 7.2 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-12 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | WET SLOW | Class 2 | 120 | Matthew Chadwick | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-12 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 123 | Matthew Chadwick | 6 | 11 | 3-1/2 | 106 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-22 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 123 | Luke Ferraris | 3 | 6 | 4-1/4 | 60 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-08 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 118 | Alexis Badel | 2 | 6 | 4-3/4 | 12 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-01 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 115 | Matthew Chadwick | 4 | 1 | – | 3.6 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-20 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 2 | 118 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 7.4 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-27 | Happy Valley | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 120 | Harry Bentley | 9 | 5 | 1-1/4 | 18 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-13 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 121 | Luke Ferraris | 8 | 4 | 3-3/4 | 107 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-22 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | YIELDING | Class 2 | 121 | Luke Ferraris | 4 | 5 | 3-1/4 | 29 | 83 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 6 placings from the last 20 runs: 15% win rate, 30% place rate.
Last five placings: 6/1/11/7/2.
Best distance: 1200m (1 wins, 4 placings from 12).
Rating moved from 83 to 91 (+8).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.