


信心星
Current rating 93. 35 starts, 6 wins, 17 placings. Last 5: 11/5/9/6/5; last run 27 Sept at Sha Tin, race 10, finished 11/12. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 10 starts, 3 wins, 4 placings.
24
Starts
3
Wins
3
2nds
2
3rds
16
Unplaced
13%
Win %
33%
Place %
$11M
Prize
98
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1200m | 3/11 | 36% |
| 1400m | 0/7 | 43% |
| 1600m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/3 | 33% |
| 1800m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/11 | 27% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/9 | 22% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/3 | 67% |
| SOFT | 1/1 | 100% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 129 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 4 | 11 | 6-1/4 | 26 | 93 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-04 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 2 | 135 | J Moreira | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8.3 | 95 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-31 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 119 | J Moreira | 8 | 9 | 3-1/4 | 11 | 97 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-20 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 133 | J Moreira | 3 | 6 | 5-1/2 | 9.2 | 98 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-12 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 133 | J Moreira | 9 | 5 | 1-1/4 | 14 | 98 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-29 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 132 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 8 | 8 | 6-3/4 | 20 | 98 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 1 | 114 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 4 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 14 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-14 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 115 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 9 | 1 | – | 4.9 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-11 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 125 | Hugh Bowman | 11 | 7 | 4-1/2 | 12 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 3 | 115 | Matthew Chadwick | 7 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 89 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-20 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 118 | M Guyon | 6 | 1 | – | 10 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-07 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 127 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 4 | 7 | 2-3/4 | 4.6 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-12 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 121 | D Probert | 9 | 6 | 1-1/2 | 10 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-21 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | SOFT | Class 3 | 127 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 3 | 1 | – | 4.2 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-25 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 133 | Harry Bentley | 11 | 7 | 4 | 6.5 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-04 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 126 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 4 | 3 | 5-1/2 | 6.4 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 12 | 4 平頭馬 | 2 | 12 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-13 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 13 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 23 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Richard Kingscote | 11 | 5 | 4-3/4 | 16 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-15 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 3 | 2-3/4 | 5.3 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | 四歲 | 126 | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 12 | 6-1/2 | 18 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 2 | – | 2 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 129 | Hugh Bowman | 12 | 2 | 頸位 | 5.3 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-15 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 129 | Alexis Badel | 1 | 7 | 2-1/2 | 4.6 | 74 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 8 placings from the last 24 runs: 13% win rate, 33% place rate.
Last five placings: 11/5/9/6/5.
Best distance: 1400m (0 wins, 3 placings from 7).
Rating moved from 74 to 93 (+19).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.