


星際快車
Current rating 100. 34 starts, 5 wins, 14 placings. Last 5: 5/4/6/7/6; last run 27 Jun at Sha Tin, race 8, finished 5/11. Most often at Sha Tin 1000m: 13 starts, 5 wins, 7 placings.
24
Starts
5
Wins
2
2nds
2
3rds
15
Unplaced
21%
Win %
38%
Place %
$13M
Prize
105
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 5/15 | 53% |
| 1200m | 0/9 | 11% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 5/18 | 44% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/5 | 20% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-27 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 1 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 4 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 4.8 | 102 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-31 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 124 | Hugh Bowman | 10 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 21 | 104 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-29 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 135 | Brenton Avdulla | 9 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 105 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-06 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 2 | 123 | Andrea Atzeni | 6 | 7 | 6 | 164 | 105 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 1 | 125 | Andrea Atzeni | 12 | 6 | 3-1/2 | 10 | 105 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-22 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 134 | Andrea Atzeni | 2 | 1 | – | 4.8 | 99 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-04 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Group 3 | 117 | Andrea Atzeni | 5 | 1 | – | 13 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-07 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | Brenton Avdulla | 13 | 1 | – | 8.8 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-15 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Brenton Avdulla | 5 | 14 | 8 | 17 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 120 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 11 | 8 | 6 | 110 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-22 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 126 | Brenton Avdulla | 1 | 7 | 6-1/2 | 25 | 84 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-04 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 135 | Brenton Avdulla | 1 | 13 | 11 | 21 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-28 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 1 | 115 | Andrea Atzeni | 6 | 4 | 2-1/2 | 8 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-04 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 2 | 124 | Brenton Avdulla | 12 | 12 | 9-3/4 | 39 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-25 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 133 | Brenton Avdulla | 5 | 1 | – | 13 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-14 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 6.2 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-20 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 115 | Andrea Atzeni | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8.5 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-13 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 119 | 賀銘年 | 8 | 9 | 5-3/4 | 30 | 81 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 7 | 3 | 4-3/4 | 32 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-19 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 121 | 湯普新 | 4 | 10 | 5-3/4 | 11 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-23 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 119 | Brenton Avdulla | 3 | 8 | 4-1/2 | 3.9 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-15 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 120 | Brenton Avdulla | 9 | 2 | 1/2 | 5.8 | 81 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-15 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 121 | Brenton Avdulla | 6 | 1 | – | 6.7 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 127 | Brenton Avdulla | 4 | 2 | 鼻位 | 8.3 | 72 | ▶ Result |
5 wins and 9 placings from the last 24 runs: 21% win rate, 38% place rate.
Last five placings: 5/4/6/7/6.
Best distance: 1000m (5 wins, 8 placings from 15).
Rating moved from 72 to 102 (+30).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.