


華美之威
Current rating 19. 30 starts, 0 wins, 5 placings. Last 5: 6/13/5/3/5; last run 12 Jul at Sha Tin, race 2, finished 6/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 18 starts, 0 wins, 4 placings.
24
Starts
0
Wins
1
2nds
4
3rds
19
Unplaced
0%
Win %
21%
Place %
$1.2M
Prize
53
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/16 | 25% |
| 1800m | 0/4 | 25% |
| 2200m | 0/2 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 0/13 | 15% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/11 | 27% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-12 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 115 | Alexis Badel | 5 | 6 | 3/4 | 31 | 19 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-21 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 116 | Karis Teetan | 14 | 13 | 6-3/4 | 24 | 21 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 119 | Karis Teetan | 2 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 3.5 | 23 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 120 | Karis Teetan | 12 | 3 | 1/2 | 13 | 23 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-15 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 122 | Andrea Atzeni | 9 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 25 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 123 | Brenton Avdulla | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8.1 | 27 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-28 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 123 | Brenton Avdulla | 8 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 28 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 5 | 124 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 3 | 10 | 8-1/4 | 10 | 30 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 1 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 125 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 9 | 7 | 5-1/4 | 14 | 32 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-03 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 5 | 128 | Hugh Bowman | 5 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 7.1 | 33 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-15 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 5 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 10 | 5 | 3-1/4 | 12 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-05 | Happy Valley | 1 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 130 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 6 | 6 | 12-1/4 | 13 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 133 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 5 | 3 | 3-3/4 | 12 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-10 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 133 | Zac Purton | 3 | 3 | 2-1/4 | 3.4 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 116 | Matthew Chadwick | 3 | 6 | 1-3/4 | 5.5 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-25 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 116 | Matthew Chadwick | 5 | 3 | 2-1/4 | 9.5 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-11 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 10 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-14 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 11 | 11 | 20 | 11 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-23 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 2 | 9 | 5-1/2 | 7.6 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-02 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 121 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 4 | 6 | 2-1/2 | 11 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-05 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 7 | 7 | 4 | 8.3 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-19 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Matthew Chadwick | 10 | 12 | 11-1/2 | 13 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-15 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5.5 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-26 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 53 | ▶ Result |
0 wins and 5 placings from the last 24 runs: 0% win rate, 21% place rate.
Last five placings: 6/13/5/3/5.
Best distance: 1650m (0 wins, 4 placings from 16).
Rating moved from 53 to 19 (-34).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.