


競駿輝煌
Current rating 91. 33 starts, 4 wins, 14 placings. Last 5: 9/8/5/3/6; last run 11 Oct at Sha Tin, race 11, finished 9/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 14 starts, 1 wins, 5 placings.
24
Starts
1
Wins
2
2nds
5
3rds
16
Unplaced
4%
Win %
33%
Place %
$14M
Prize
98
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 1/13 | 46% |
| 1400m | 0/8 | 25% |
| 1600m | 0/3 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 0/12 | 17% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/9 | 56% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/3 | 33% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 128 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 9 | 2-3/4 | 16 | 91 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 130 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 8 | 8 | 3-1/4 | 22 | 91 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-15 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 125 | Hugh Bowman | 4 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 6.3 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-04 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 2 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 5.4 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-07 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 129 | Hugh Bowman | 12 | 6 | 1-1/2 | 13 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-09 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 2 | 122 | Brenton Avdulla | 5 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-12 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 126 | Hugh Bowman | 7 | 3 | 1/2 | 6 | 91 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-29 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 122 | Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 1 | – | 7.2 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 120 | Karis Teetan | 6 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 4.2 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 115 | Karis Teetan | 10 | 2 | 頸位 | 5.4 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-25 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 120 | Matthew Chadwick | 9 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 20 | 81 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-11 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 118 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 2 | 11 | 6 | 19 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-04 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 2 | 125 | Karis Teetan | 8 | 10 | 8-1/2 | 13 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-14 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 117 | Karis Teetan | 6 | 9 | 2-1/2 | 9.8 | 87 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-30 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 2 | 122 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 9 | 7 | 2-1/2 | 43 | 89 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 121 | Brenton Avdulla | 11 | 10 | 5-1/2 | 19 | 91 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-12 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 132 | Brenton Avdulla | 8 | 10 | 4-1/4 | 34 | 93 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 134 | Brenton Avdulla | 4 | 6 | 5-1/2 | 16 | 95 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 2 | 128 | Brenton Avdulla | 4 | 7 | 3-1/2 | 8 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 1 | 115 | Karis Teetan | 4 | 5 | 1-1/2 | 7.2 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 133 | Brenton Avdulla | 1 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 8.1 | 97 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-08 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 134 | Brenton Avdulla | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 98 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-25 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 133 | Brenton Avdulla | 7 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 10 | 98 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 130 | Brenton Avdulla | 7 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 7.1 | 98 | ▶ Result |
1 wins and 8 placings from the last 24 runs: 4% win rate, 33% place rate.
Last five placings: 9/8/5/3/6.
Best distance: 1200m (1 wins, 6 placings from 13).
Rating moved from 98 to 91 (-7).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.