


奮鬥輝煌
Current rating 46. 25 starts, 2 wins, 6 placings. Last 5: 9/5/4/4/2; last run 7 Oct at Happy Valley, race 4, finished 9/12. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 19 starts, 2 wins, 6 placings.
| Chinese name | 奮鬥輝煌 |
|---|---|
| English name | AMAZING AWARD |
| Brand | J236 |
| Age | 6 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 陳國源、倫天祐與李卓威 |
| Trainer | David Eustace |
| Last jockey | Richard Kingscote |
| Rating | 46 |
| Prize money | $2,837,250 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2024-10-23 |
| Last run | 2026-10-07 |
| Win rate | 8% (2 wins from 25) |

Sire
Kermadec
Dam
Galleries
Dam's sire
Royal Academy
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購新馬
25
Starts
2
Wins
3
2nds
1
3rds
19
Unplaced
8%
Win %
24%
Place %
$2.8M
Prize
55
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| GOOD | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1600m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1650m | 20 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10% |
| 1800m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 121 | Richard Kingscote | 6 | 9 | 5-1/4 | 22 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-26 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | E Brown | 5 | 5 | 3-3/4 | 19 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-08 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Hugh Bowman | 9 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-11 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | D B McMonagle | 6 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 4.6 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | D B McMonagle | 2 | 2 | 3/4 | 7.1 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-01 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 5 | 7 | 4 | 65 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-11 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 11 | 7 | 5-1/4 | 24 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-23 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Karis Teetan | 11 | 4 | 2-3/4 | 22 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-26 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Karis Teetan | 2 | 5 | 1-1/4 | 20 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Karis Teetan | 6 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 22 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Karis Teetan | 11 | 12 | 7-1/4 | 23 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-25 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 6 | 3-1/4 | 6.2 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-28 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 2 | 1-3/4 | 7.9 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-07 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Karis Teetan | 7 | 1 | – | 6.1 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-16 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Karis Teetan | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4.6 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-02 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Karis Teetan | 7 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 14 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-12 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Karis Teetan | 11 | 5 | 5-1/2 | 6.2 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-05 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Karis Teetan | 7 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 6.2 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-22 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Karis Teetan | 5 | 1 | – | 5.7 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-08 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Andrea Atzeni | 9 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-26 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Andrea Atzeni | 9 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-27 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | 湯普新 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-13 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | 湯普新 | 6 | 6 | 4-3/4 | 56 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-23 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 11 | 9 | 15-3/4 | 39 | 48 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.