


勇霸龍
Current rating 62. 39 starts, 4 wins, 16 placings. Last 5: 4/6/8/13/4; last run 7 Oct at Happy Valley, race 9, finished 4/11. Most often at Happy Valley 1200m: 25 starts, 3 wins, 11 placings.
| Chinese name | 勇霸龍 |
|---|---|
| English name | STORMING DRAGON |
| Brand | J237 |
| Age | 6 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 九龍塘會團體 |
| Trainer | Jamie Richards |
| Last jockey | Britney Wong Po-ni |
| Rating | 62 |
| Prize money | $7,576,620 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2024-09-22 |
| Last run | 2026-10-07 |
| Win rate | 10% (4 wins from 39) |

Sire
Star Turn
Dam
Sessantesimo
Dam's sire
Flying Spur
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購新馬
39
Starts
4
Wins
6
2nds
6
3rds
23
Unplaced
10%
Win %
41%
Place %
$7.6M
Prize
75
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 19 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 28 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14% |
| 1400m | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1650m | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 113 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-23 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Brenton Avdulla | 6 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 32 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-09 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | Brenton Avdulla | 8 | 8 | 4-1/4 | 10 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-27 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 127 | Alexis Badel | 11 | 13 | 7-1/2 | 44 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 127 | Alexis Badel | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-20 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | Alexis Badel | 3 | 3 | 2-3/4 | 4.1 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-15 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 11 | 1 | – | 7.5 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 117 | Karis Teetan | 5 | 3 | 2-3/4 | 7.6 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Lyle Hewitson | 2 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 2.9 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | Alexis Badel | 10 | 6 | 1-3/4 | 13 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-11 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | D B McMonagle | 8 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 28 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-28 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 123 | Brenton Avdulla | 12 | 5 | 3-1/4 | 35 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | D B McMonagle | 10 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 129 | R Moore | 4 | 11 | 6 | 18 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-26 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 129 | J McDonald | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-19 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 131 | Lyle Hewitson | 3 | 9 | 4-1/4 | 23 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-05 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 131 | Lyle Hewitson | 9 | 7 | 2-3/4 | 39 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-22 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 131 | Brenton Avdulla | 6 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 15 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 130 | Brenton Avdulla | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5.5 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-10 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Brenton Avdulla | 5 | 1 | – | 5.8 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 119 | 湯普新 | 11 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 19 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-25 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 119 | 湯普新 | 12 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 19 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-04 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 123 | Luke Ferraris | 8 | 2 | 3-1/2 | 9.8 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-14 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | Luke Ferraris | 8 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-30 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Brenton Avdulla | 8 | 7 | 1-1/2 | 11 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-16 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 122 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 3.1 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 4 | 3-1/2 | 15 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-15 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 127 | Karis Teetan | 8 | 6 | 2-1/2 | 16 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | Brenton Avdulla | 6 | 6 | 3-3/4 | 11 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 126 | 薛恩 | 12 | 5 | 2-1/2 | 13 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Zac Purton | 1 | 1 | – | 2.1 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-04 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | R King | 8 | 4 | 3-1/4 | 10 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-20 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 134 | J McDonald | 5 | 1 | – | 2.1 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-06 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Zac Purton | 2 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 1.8 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-16 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Zac Purton | 9 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-22 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Zac Purton | 8 | 3 | 2-1/4 | 1.6 | 54 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.