


和平波
Current rating 98. 22 starts, 2 wins, 9 placings. Last 5: WV/9/5/11/5; last run 19 Feb at Sha Tin, race 6, finished WV/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1600m: 10 starts, 2 wins, 3 placings.
21
Starts
2
Wins
4
2nds
2
3rds
13
Unplaced
10%
Win %
38%
Place %
$10M
Prize
103
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 0/3 | 33% |
| 1600m | 2/10 | 30% |
| 1650m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1800m | 0/6 | 50% |
| 2000m | 0/1 | 100% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 2/11 | 36% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/9 | 33% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 100% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 2 | 134 | Hugh Bowman | – | WV | – | – | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-14 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Alexis Badel | 9 | 9 | 4-1/4 | 84 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-30 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 2 | 135 | Matthew Chadwick | 14 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 27 | 102 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 123 | Matthew Chadwick | 5 | 11 | 5-3/4 | 42 | 102 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 122 | Matthew Chadwick | 7 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 21 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 128 | Matthew Chadwick | 8 | 13 | 3-3/4 | 32 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 2 | 134 | Matthew Chadwick | 6 | 3 | 3/4 | 10 | 102 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-22 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 121 | Matthew Chadwick | 8 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 8.8 | 102 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 3 | 115 | Matthew Chadwick | 8 | 1 | – | 8.9 | 81 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-04 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 119 | Andrea Atzeni | 4 | 2 | 1/2 | 4.7 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-20 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 115 | Matthew Chadwick | 11 | 3 | 短馬頭位 | 13 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 126 | Matthew Chadwick | 12 | 5 | 4-1/4 | 9.9 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 9 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Matthew Chadwick | 3 | 2 | 頸位 | 4.5 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 127 | Matthew Chadwick | 11 | 2 | 3/4 | 22 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-15 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | Zac Purton | 3 | 9 | 6 | 4.2 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Matthew Chadwick | – | WV | – | – | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-08 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 130 | Matthew Chadwick | 7 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 10 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-09 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 126 | Matthew Chadwick | 8 | 7 | 1-1/2 | 17 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-20 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Matthew Chadwick | 3 | 8 | 2-1/2 | 6.3 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-28 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Matthew Chadwick | 5 | 1 | – | 14 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-15 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Matthew Chadwick | 2 | 11 | 4-3/4 | 23 | 66 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 8 placings from the last 21 runs: 10% win rate, 38% place rate.
Last five placings: WV/9/5/11/5.
Best distance: 1800m (0 wins, 3 placings from 6).
Rating moved from 66 to 100 (+34).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.